Click program titles for detailed descriptions and to browse archived shows & playlists. Click to listen to a sample show from this program. Timezone is EDT (-0400). | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY | ||
6am |
JA In The AM
with John Allen : Pop-up 6-9am |
Web Only Programming
6-9am |
Web Only Programming
6-9am |
40 Ozs. and a Turntable
with the Cosmic Cowboy 6-9am |
Web Only Programming
6-9am |
Shrunken Planet
with Jeffrey Davison : Pop-up 6-9am |
Airborne Event
: Pop-up 6-9am |
6am |
9am |
Busy Doing Nothing
with Charlie : Pop-up 9am-Noon |
Liz Berg
: Pop-up 9am-Noon |
Ken
: Pop-up 9am-Noon |
This Is The Modern World
with Trouble : Pop-up 9am-Noon |
Give The Drummer Some
with Doug Schulkind : Pop-up 9am-Noon |
The Listener Hour
: Pop-up 9-10am |
Reggae Schoolroom
with Jeff Sarge : Pop-up 9am-Noon |
9am |
10am |
Greasy Kid Stuff
with Belinda and Hova : Pop-up 10am-Noon |
10am | ||||||
Noon |
Tony Coulter
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Three Chord Monte
with Joe Belock : Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Irwin Chusid
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Scott Williams
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Monica
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Fool's Paradise
with Rex : Pop-up Noon-3pm |
The Glen Jones Radio Programme
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Noon |
3pm |
Irene Trudel
: Pop-up 3-6pm |
Brian Turner
: Pop-up 3-6pm |
Kenny G's Hour of Pain
: Pop-up 3-6pm |
Diane's Kamikaze Fun Machine
: Pop-up 3-6pm |
Gateway to Joy
with Donna : Pop-up 3-6pm |
The Cherry Blossom Clinic
with Terre T : Pop-up 3-6pm |
Teenage Wasteland
with Bill Kelly : Pop-up 3-5pm |
3pm |
5pm |
Gaylord Fields
: Pop-up 5-7pm |
5pm | ||||||
6pm |
The Speakeasy
with Dorian : Pop-up 6-7pm |
Dave Emory
: Pop-up 6-7pm |
Seven Second Delay
with Andy and Ken 6-7pm |
Joe Frank
6-7pm |
The Ed Shepp Radio Experiment
: Pop-up 6-7pm |
Transpacific Sound Paradise
with Rob Weisberg : Pop-up 6-8pm |
6pm | |
7pm |
The Dusty Show
with Clay Pigeon : Pop-up 7-8pm |
Centennial Songs - The Antique Phonograph Music Program with Mac
7-8pm |
Professor Dum Dum's Lab
: Pop-up 7-8pm |
Sinner's Crossroads
with Kevin Nutt : Pop-up 7-8pm |
Downtown Soulville
with Mr. Fine Wine : Pop-up 7-8pm |
Bob Brainen
: Pop-up 7-9pm |
7pm | |
8pm |
The Hotwire Mandate
with Mike Lupica : Pop-up 8-11pm |
The Best Show on WFMU
with Tom Scharpling : Pop-up 8-11pm |
World of Echo
with Dave Mandl : Pop-up 8-11pm |
Music To Spazz By
with Dave the Spazz : Pop-up 8-11pm |
Pseu Braun
: Pop-up 8-11pm |
Orphan program
8-10pm |
8pm | |
9pm |
A440 / Stochastic Hit Parade
with Bethany Ryker : Pop-up 9pm-Mid |
9pm | ||||||
10pm |
Mark Allen
: Pop-up 10pm-Mid |
10pm | ||||||
11pm |
Janitor From Mars
with R. Lim : Pop-up 11pm-2am |
Bill Zurat
: Pop-up 11pm-2am |
Coffee Break For Heroes & Villains
with Noah : Pop-up 11pm-2am |
Pat Duncan
: Pop-up 11pm-2am |
Bryce
: Pop-up 11pm-2am |
11pm | ||
Mid |
Inflatable Squirrel Carcass
with Rich Hazelton : Pop-up Mid-3am |
Hatch
: Pop-up Mid-3am |
Mid | |||||
2am |
Stan
: Pop-up 2-6am |
Put The Needle On The Record
with Billy Jam : Pop-up 2-6am |
Acapulco Dance Party
with Acapulco Rodriguez : Pop-up 2-6am |
The Belly of the Beast
with Stefan : Pop-up 2-6am |
I'm Sorry I Had To Kill That Guy
with Laure : Pop-up 2-6am |
2am | ||
3am |
Music Of Our Times
with The Good Doctor : Pop-up 3-6am |
Orphan program
3-6am |
3am | |||||
6am | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY | 6am |