Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Vocal Fry

Go to Vocal Fry's playlists!

?
10 Foot Ballerina
3rd Graders
80Fitz
90 Year Old Grandma
A.A. Allen Miracle Revival Ministries
Abbott Brothers
Abdul Karim Khan
Abdul Waheed & Others
ActionAid Sweden
Adam Matta
Adilei
Affabre Chamber Singers
Agathothodion
Agigat Rzaeva (aka Hagigat Rzayeva)
Aiche & Aiche
Aisha Devi
Aka children
Aka Musicians
Aka pygmy hunters
Aka pygmy singers
Aka singers
Aki Takase & Lauren Newton
Akim Baloch
Al Jarreau
Ala-Tan-Chi-Chi-Ge & Zha-Ge-Da-Su-Rong
Ala-Tan-Chi-Chi-Ge,Zha-Ge-Da-Su-Rong
Ala-Tan-Chi-Chi-Ge, Zhagedasurong
Alash
Alash Ensemble
Albanian iso-polyphonic group
Albanian musicians
Albert Kuvezin and Yat-Kha
Albet Kuvezin & Yat Kha
Aleksey Khovalyg
Alessandra Eramo
Alex Glenfield
Alexander Alyabyev
Alexander Glenfield
Alexis Greene
Ali Sadykhov
Alice Babs
Alien Voices
Alim Qasimov
Alim Qasimov, Malik Mansurov, & Elshan Mansurov
The All-Seeing Hand
All-Seeing Hand
The All Seeing Hand
The All-Seing Hand
Almasbek Almatov
Altai
Altai Ethno Folk Band
Altai-Hangai
Altai Kai
Altai Khairkhan
Altan Urag
Altitude Sickness
Amanda
Amanda Daisy Lees
Ami Yamasaki
Aminoto Kosin Orchestra
Amirtha Kidambi's Elder Ones
Amish auctioneer
Ana Maria Hefele
Anaïs Maviel
Anatoli Kuular
Anchiskhati Choir
Anda Union
Ánde Somby
Andrew Cyrille/Jeanne Lee/Jimmy Lyons
The Android Sisters
Andy Cizek
Andy Thomas
Angela Sawyer
Angelite and Huun-Huur-Tu
Anna-Maria Hefele
Anna Sara Esaiasdottir
Anne LeBaron
Annie Kappianaq and Jinnie Piugatuk
Annie Murphee
Anon
Anon. Chorus Raiatea
Anonymous
Anonymous chorus (Raiatea)
Anthony Braxton / Ann Rhodes
Anti-Social Music
Antonio Olias & Francisco Lumbreras
Anu Komsi
Apache singers
Aphrodite's Child (vocal: Irene Papas)
Area
Ari musicians
Ari singers
Ari villagers
Arjopa & The Master U-Like
Arrington de Dionyso
Arrington de Dionyso & Gal Lazer Shiloach
Arrington de Dionyso w/Gregory Saunier
Arrington de Dionyso's Malaikat dan Singa
Arrington de Dionyso's Malaikat Dan Singha
Arthur Henry
Arthur Miles
Asa-Chang & Junray
Ashig Ali
Ashton "Peanuts" Davis
Asian Turks
Aston (Peanuts) Davis
Asylum Street Spankers
Atalyja
Atomikdog
Attwenger
Auctioneer
The Auctioneer
Aunty Genoa Keawe
Ay-Kherel
Azhar & Mira Marri
Ba-Benjellé villagers
Ba-Benzélé
Ba-Benzélé Pygmy villagers
Baatzorig Vaanchig
BaBenzele pygmy musicians
Baby Chance
Baby Gramps
Baby Gramps & His Back Swamp Potioneers
Bachka
Badi Assad
Bahrainian pearl-fishers
Bahreinian pearl fishermen
Baka Forest People of Southeast Cameroon
Baka Pygmies
Baka singers
Baka villagers
Baktybek Shatenov
Balinese singers
Balkan Beat Box
Balkan Male Choral Group
Balochi Kid
Balochi musicians
Barba Mitsos
Barno Is'hakova
Barrelhouse / Altai-Hangai
Barrelhouse and Altai-Hangai
Bart Plantenga
Basement Jaxx
Basiani Ensemble
Batzorig Vaanchig
Batzorig Vaanchig & Auli
The Bavarian Echoes
Bayarbaatar Davaasuren
The Beach Boys
Bear Creek
Beat Okamine
Beatbox Christmas Carol Singers
The Beatles
Beatrice Abrecht
Bekyibei Arap Mosonick with Cherwo Arap Korogorem
Béla Fleck and the Flecktones
Bellatrix, Spitfy'a & MC Zani
Ben Hudson Begay
Berea Sound Archive
Berit Opheim Versto
Betty Carter
Bezoz Hawaiian Orchestra
Bibizada Suleymanova
Big Blood & The Wicked Hex
Big Louisiana, Rev. Rogers, and Roosevelt Charles
Billy Hutch
Billy Hutch Billy Hutch His Harmonica And Orchestra
Billy Martin's Wicked Knee (with Shelley Hirsch)
Bing Crosby
Bing Crosby & The Andrew Sistsers
Bing Crosby With The Mills Brothers
Biz Markie
Bjork
Björk featuring Robert Wyatt
Black Sea Hotel
Blackson Beats
Blaine L. Reininger
Blind Willie Johnson
Blue Steel and His Orchestra
Bo Diddley
Bobbejaan Schoepen
Bobby McFerrin
Bodahtron 6000
Bombay Rickey
Bombay Rikey
Boon Long
Bororo chanters of the Mato Grosso
Boy's Choir of Kerns
Brian Eno
Broadcast
Broadcloth
Bronkar & Shoehorn
Bruder Rehm
Bruno Bieri
Buddhist Monks of Maitri Vihar Monastery
Buffy Sainte-Marie & Tanya Tagaq
Bugotak
Bukhu
Bulgarian National Folk Ensemble
Bulgarian singers
Bulgarian State Television Female Choir
Bulgarian State Television Female Vocal Choir
Bulgarian village singers
The Bulgarian Voices-Angelite & Huun-Huur-Tu
Bulgarian Voices - Angelite & Huun-Huur-Tu
Bulgarka Jr. Quartet
Bürgerturner-Jodler Luzern
Buster Poindexter & His Banshees of Blue / Yma Sumac
"Butter Boy"
Buzdar Baloch
Byambajargal Gombodorj
C.B. "88" Cook
C Spencer Yeh
C. Spencer Yeh
C4
Cab Calloway
Cab Calloway & His Orchestra
Cab Calloway and His Orchestra
Cain Daniel & Yogev Gabay
Cali Dewitt
Callahan Brothers
cantarini di rusiu
Captain Beefheart
Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band
Captain Beefheart and the Magic Band
Captain Luke
Carlos Garnett
Carlosvfx
Carlovfx / Batzorig Vaanchig
Carolina Cotton
The Carter Family
Carton Sonore
A Cat
Catherine Jauniaux / Erik M
Cathy Berberian
Cathy Fink
CB Cook
A Certain Ratio
Charles Amirkhanian
Charlie Feathers
Charlie Haden
Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo
Charmaine Lee
Charming Hostess
Charmng Hostess
Chinbat Bassankhuu
Chirgilchin
Choir of Makvaneti
The Choir of St. Paul's Burlingame & Susan Jane Matthews
Choir of Tbilisi
Choral song
Chris Armhein
Christian Bollman
Christian Bollman & Friends
Christian Zehnder
Christian Zehnder & Barbara Schirmer
Christian Zehnder & Gregory Hilbe
Christina Zurbrugg
Christine Lauterburg
Christoph Wiesmann
Chuck Jonkey
The Church universal and Triumphant, Inc. Feat. Elizabeth Clare Prophet
Clarkson Sithole
Claron McFadden
The Cleverlys
Cliff Carlisle
Cocanha
Cocteau Twins
Coke Studio
Colin Offord
Collage
Congolese Pygmy singers
Conway Twitty
Cordelia's Dad
Coro a Tenores
Coro Supramonte Orgosolo
Cowbelly
The Cramps
Cristina Pavel
Croatian singers
Cumie
Current 93
Cwaizile Shandu
dafinka stojaneva paneva & nikulina kirova nejkova
DakhaBrakha
Dan Fogle
The Dandridge Sisters & The Cats & The Fiddle
Danibal
Danibal (Daniel Hentschel 3)
Daniel Goode & Friends
Daniel Hentschel
Daniel Hentschel 3
Darius Jones
Dark Rehab
Darko Rundek & Cargo Orkestar
Dashdorj Tserendavaa
David Darling & The Wulu Bunun
David Hykes & The Harmonic Choir
David Kamp
David Moss
David Stützel
David Watson
David Watson feat. Shelley Hirsch
David Watson with Shelley Hirsch & Makagami Koichi
db pedersen
DD Company & Minidisco
Deke Dickerson
The Delmore Brothers
Demetrio Stratos
Denman Maroney & Iota Jot Yod
Desak Suarti Group and Waluyo Wahyudi Mustafa
Desak Suarti Group, Waluyo Wahyudi Mustafa
The Dezurik Sisters
The DeZurik Sisters (aka The Cackle Sisters)
DGC75
Diamanda Galás
Diamanda Galas
Diamanda Galás with John Paul Jones
Dick Cole
DIJJ & DJGM
Dillard Chandler
Dimitris Kukas (Barba Mitsos)
Dion McGregor
Dipela Tsabapedi
Direct Sound
Dirtwire w/Kongar-ol Ondar
The Disco Saints
Dizzie Gillespie
Dizzy Gillespie
DJ Redbuzz
DJ Shub
Dokaka
Dome
Domog
Dömötör Tamas aka Döme Beatbox
Donatella Bartolomei & Kampsindaja
Donn Reynolds, Eddie Cletro and His Roundup Boys
Door Of No Return
Doppelbock with Christine Lauterburg
Dora Hristova & The Mystery of Bulgarian Voices Choir
Doris Hays
Doris Kirschhofer
Dorzé singers
Dré Hočevar
Duke Ellington Orchestra with Adelaide Hall
Dumagat singers
Dumitru Zogu, Nicolai Bacu & Georghe Pusi
Dylan Nyoukis
East Side Dave & the Mountain Folk Band
Eastern Eagle Singers
Eberhard Schoener
Eberhard Schroeder
Echo vom Pfannastock
Ed Sanders
Eddy Masemola
Edil Huseinov
Edith Diepold
Edoheart
Eduard Khil
Edwin Torres
Egschiglen
Ekizceli Ekizceliler
EKLIPS
Elder Ones
The Element Choir
Elijah Pudloo Mageeta, Quanak Martha Meekeega, Temegeak Pitaulassie + more
Elizabeth Clare Prophet and The Church Universal and Triumphant
Ella Fitzgerald
Elton Britt
Emi Sunshine
Enemble of the Bulgarian Republic
Ensemble Abaata
Ensemble Basiani
Ensemble Elesa
Ensemble Neshidu-I-Huda
Ensemble of the Bulgarian Republic
Ensemble Riho
Ensemble Shavnabada
Ensemble Theodore Vassilikos
Ensemble Tigre
Ensemble Vocal De Gjirkastër
Ensemble Vocal de Gjirokastër
Ensemble Vocale de Gjirokastër
Ženska Ganga i Bećarac Ljubuški
Erich Storz & Marianne Vasel
Erika Stucky
Erika Stucky, Christy Doran, Fredy Studer and Kim Clarke
Erin Gee & ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Eriya Bakwasa
Ernest Tubb
Erralife
Erykah Badu
Erykah Badu & Rahzel
Ethnic Zorigoo
Ethnic Zorigoo (feat A Cool, Zaya & Frankseal)
Ethnic Zorigoo feat. Zaya (Tatar)
Etna Music
Etna Musica
Eugene Mirman
Ev0lution
Evgeni Ulubashev
Evgeni Ulugbashev
Eviyan
Evolution Control Committee
The Evolution Control Committee
F. Pittalis, P. Sistu, G. Montesu, Gaudio Oneddu
Fat Boys
The Fat Boys
Faun Fables
Feika Sirakuleva
The Feral Consort
Ferdinand Rauber
Feride Zurbasheva
A Filetta
Filter Coffee
Fireman Fisherman Bob
The First Fifteen Choir
Fish Symboled Stamp
Five Glyniotes
Focus
Fortunat Frölich
Fortunat Frölich / Christian Zehnder
Fotis Halkiopoulos
Francis Bebey
Françoise Vanhecke
Frank Ifield
Frank Obimdike
Frank Prenevost
Frank Zappa & The Mothers of Invention
Frank Zappa and the Mothers of Invention
Frankie Yankovic & His Yanks
Franzl Lang
Fred Frith with Shelley Hirsch
Fred Lane and His Hittite Hotshots
Fred Lowery
Freiburg Spielleyt
Friends of Jen & Jackson
Fritz Liechti
Fritz Schroeder
Fucked Up
The Fugs
Furious Pig
Fushitsusha
Fydalty Namis
g. lovicu, g. grissantu, c. sorighe, a. musina
Gamelan Pacific with the Seattle Harmonic Voices
Gamo Gamo singers
Gamo singers
Ganga Giri
Gen-Dos
Gen Dos
Gender Wayang from Peliatan, Bali
Gendos Chamzyryn
Gene Autry
Gennadi Tumat
Gennady Tkachenko-Papizh
Genoan singers
Genoveva Eibelsberger
George Kahumoku & Kekuhi Kanahele
Ghédalia Tazartès
Ghédalia Tazartès, Pawel Romanczuk, & Andrzej Zaleski
Gibi ASMR
Gillian Welch
Girls from the Ntcheu district & Ngoni singer
Girls of the Golden West
The Girls of the Golden West
Glas
Globglogabgalab
Gorrilaz
Grady Gerbracht
Graham the Christian
The Grandsons
Greek Polyphonic Ensemble of North Epirus
Greek Polyphonic Ensemble of Northern Epirus
Group of female singers in Kijevo
Group of Mescalero Apache Indians
Groupe Tirol
Grupi Ergjeria
Grupi i Bënçës
Grupi i Ersekes
Grupi i Himarës (Katina Beleri)
Grupi i Kuçit
Grupi i Lunxherise
Grupi i Pilurit (Vangjel Gjiçali)
Grupi i Zagorise
Grupi Polifonik i Bënçës
Grupi Polifonik i Shkozës from Vlorë
Guido & Maurizio De Angelis
Guru Guru
Guy Mendilow
Guy Mendilow Ensemble
Hacki Tamas
Hafat Wali Darbar Zain Koh
Haider Leghari
Hakurotwi Mude and co.
Hakurotwi Mude, Cosmas Magaya, Luken Pasipamire, & Thomas Kwaramba
Hal Robins
Hamlet Gonashvili
Hanggai
Hanjahar Unidos
Hank Williams
Hannah Silva
Hans Werner Henze
The Hanson Family Singers
Harry Torrani
Hartyga feat. Albert Kuvezin
Hartyga feat. Andrey Bardin
Haryga featuring Albert Kuvezin
Haryga with Andrey Bardin
Hasil Adkins
Haya
Hector Zazou
Heidi
Heiko Herbert
Heilung
Helen Watson
Henrik Andersen
Henry Truvillion
Henry Zacharias
Hermeto
The Hillbillies
The Hilliard Ensemble
Hiske & Bukhu
Hiss and Viscera
HMMM and Arrington de Dionyso
Hochovn
The Hollywood Edge Sound Effects Library
Holy Modal Rounders feat. Steven Riddle
Howlin' Wolf
The HU
Huli villagers
Huun-Huur-Tu
Huun Huur Tu
Huun Huur Tu & Carmen Rizzo
Ian Nagoski
Iannis Xenakis
Id M Theft Able
IDM Theft Able
Ien
Igor Ezendam
Igor Shamanov
Ikaro Valderrama
Ilinca ft. Alex Florea
Ilusha Tsinadze
Imithente
Imre Peemot
Ingeborg Hallstein
Ingrid Plum
Interview with Adam Matta
Interview with Amirtha Kidambi
Interview with Eric Dudley of Roomful of Teeth
Inuit singers
Inuit Traditional Music from Greenland
Irān-od Dowleh Helen
Iraj Bastami
Iran Dowleh Helen
Irma Bilbao
Italian singers
Iva Bittova
Iva Bittová & Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
Iva Bittová and Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Iva Bittova & Pavel Fajt
Iva Bittová w/Timothy Hill & Antonin Fajt
Iva Bittová with Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Ivaluarjuk
Ivan Halen
Ivanka Ivanova
J.H. Terrell
J. Meryl Stoltzfus
J.W. McClure and Friends
Ja Jinu, Ben Yasen, Ma Si So, Li Yi Nie, Tsei Yoso, Li Chuyo, Seng Si So, Cheng Kesa, No Mise, and Cai Shi Nyang
Jaanika Peema & Timothy Hill
Jaap Blonk
Jaap Blonk, David Moss, Koichi Makigami, Paul Dutton, Phil Minton
Jacobs Vocal Academy
Jacques Perrot & Kin Ping Meh
Jad Fair
Jade Cicada
Jalil Shahnaz & Ali Rostamian
James Conway
Jan Heinke
Jaoa Gilberto
Jaron Freeman-Fox
Jason Edward
Jay Clayton
Jeanne Lee
Jeanne Lee & Ran Blake
Jeannie Manning & Elisa Kilabuk
Jehan Vaillant
Jennifer Walshe
Jens Mügge
Jeremy Corren / Charmaine Lee / Gabriel Hawes
Jerome Rothenberg
Jill Burton
Jill Jaxx
Jim Cole
Jim Cole & Spectral Voices
Jim French
Jim Sherman of the Michigan BFRO
Jimi Hendrix, J.S. Bach, Bobby McFerrin
Jimmie Riddle
Jimmie Rodgers
Jimmy Crouse
Jimmy Riddle
Jimmy Rodgers
Joachim Gies
Joachim Gies & Lauren Newton
Joan As Police Woman
Joan La Barbara
Jodelduo Josy Eugster & Helene Schwegler
Jodelerklub Adelboden
Jodelklub Maigloeggli
Jodlerclub Juraglöggli Orbe
Jodlergruppe Edelwyss-Stärnen & Schwyzerörgeliquartett Gletscherbuebe Grindelwald
Jodlergruppe Hindelang
Jodlerklub Adelboden
Jodlerklub Alpegloeggli Hasle
Jodlerklub Alpegloggli Hasle
Jodlerklub Oberhofen
Jodlerklub Seerose
Joe Kirshner
Joe Moffett, Zach Rowden & Ami Yamasaki
Joe Perkins
Joëlle Léandre & Lauren Newton
Johanna Lewis
John Cage
John Hartford
John Wubbenhorst
Johnny Almeida
Jon E. Erkkilä
Joni Mitchell
Joseph Byrd
Jr. Mambo Kings
Juliana
Julie Andrews
Julie Cafritz
Julie Tippetts & Mark Wastell
Juzzie Smith
K-Drama
Kaboud Khaknazarov
Kae Tae Hwan and Sainkho
Kalama's Quartet
Kamlaniye
Kanui & Lula
Kanui and Lula
Kanzo & singers
Kapelle Charly Widmer
Karlheinz Stockhausen
Karlheinz Stockhausn
Kate Bush
Kay Brewer
Kazushi Matsumoto
Kecak Ganda Sari
Kecak Parry of Singapadu Village
Kecak Party of Singapadu Village
Keeril Makan
Kela
Kelly Fraser
Kendon Grupi
Kenny Roberts
Kerri & Anne-Marie
Kerry Christensen
Kerry Christensen & Ayan-ool Sam
Kexperimental
Khan
Khan Sushinsky
Khan with Diamanda Galas
Kharar Buzdar
Khoomei Beat
Khusugtun
Kicking Woman Singers
Killaa
King Homeboy
Kink Gong
Kishore Kumar
Kitka
Kiyo Kurokawa
Klaus Nomi
KNX Beats & Nupel Beats
Kofelgschroa, Faltenradio, Herbert Pixner, Anna Maria Hefele, d'Housemusi
Kongar-Ol Ondar
Kongar-ol Ondar & Paul "Earthquake" Pena
Kongar-ol Ondar and Paul Pena
Kongar-ol Ondar/Paul "Earthquake Pena"
Konrad Plaickner Chorus & Orchestra
Konrad Plaickner Chorus and Orchestra
Kosturchanki
Kremena Stancheva
Kremena Stancheva and Vassilka Andanova
Kristina Nordin
Kronos Quartet
Kronos Quartet with Alim & Fargana Qasimov
Krsztina Nemeth & Igor Ezendam
Kryon
Księżyc
Kurt & Andy Bauer
Kurt Bauer
Kurt Bauer - Andy Bauer
Kurt Cobain
Kurt Schwitters
Kushleva Sisters
Kutzkelina
Kuular
Kyle Abbott
Lab Polyphonic Group
The Lady & The Cat
Lafidki with Samin Son
Laibach
Lancifer
Landlerkapelle Heidi Wild
Larkin Grimm
Lauren Newton
Lauren Newton & Joëlle Leandre
Lauren Newton / Park Je Chun
Laurie Anderson
Laver Bariu
Le Mysterère Des Voix Bulgares
Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares
Lean Willemark
The Legendary Stardust Cowboy
Leko Dimiri & group
Leon Redbone
Leon Thomas
Leonard Emmanuel
Leroy Gibbs
Leroy Van Dyke
Les Dani de Nouvelle Guinee
Lexie Mountain
Lexie Mountain Boys
Light Crust Doughboys
Like a Villain
Lily Connors
Lioudmila Khandl
Lithuanian singers
Lizulu Village musicians
Lo Cor de la Plana
Loire
Lol Coxhill, Phil Minton & Noel Akchoté
Lola Kiepja
Lonnie Holley
Loralai Balochi
Lori "Loire" Cotler
Loseling Dratsang of Drepung Monastery
Lottie Kimbrough and Winston Holmes
Louis Armstrong
Lowercase
Åsa Larsson
lubomyr
Lubomyr Melnyk
Luciano Berio
Luke & Kyle Abbott
Lustige Schweitzer
Ly Man Mei, dja Leu Mei, dja Wen Wa
M. Dakpay
Macedonian village singers
The Mad Twinz x Dhani
Mado Robin
Madosini
Madosini (Latozi Mpahleni)
Magaret McKee
Magma
Mahmoud Karimi
Mahmud Eskandari
Maja Ratkje & Jaap Blonk
Maja Ratkje / Jon Wesseltoft / Camille Norment / Per Gisle Galaen
Mal Waldron & Jeanne Lee
Male Choral Group
Manjunath B.C
Manjunath BC
Mansur Uzanbayev
Manuela Horn
Maori women's group
Marc the Lemurian
Mari Boine
Maria de Alvear & Drums Off Chaos
Maria Dolan
Maria Lătăreţu
Maria Misgeld
Maria Rangelova and Ruska Bozhilova
Mariana Ionescu Capitanescu
Marianne Vasel & Erich Storz
Marioara Muresan
Marius Barbeau
Marja Mortensson
Mark "Smokey Lonesome" Brine
Marta Myhr
Martin Denny
Martin Lau
Martin Schütz & Hans Koch
Marty Robbins
Mary Iqaluk & Nellie Echaluk
Mary Schneider
Masai singers
Mason Ramsey
Matterhorn Project
Matthew Jefferies
Max McCauley
Max Taub
Maxwell Davies
May-ool Sedip
Mbuti pygmy musicians
MC Yogi
Meat Puppets
Meditation Music
Mehfil Balochi
Memphis Slim and Willie Dixon with Pete Seeger
Meredith Monk
Merita Halili
Merle Haggard
The Meters
Michael Faraday
Michael Vetter
Michael Vetter & The Overtone Choir
The Michigan Polka-Tels
Mickey Hart
Mieskuoro Huutajat
The Mighty Boosh
Mij
Mike Houston
Mike Patton
Mikhail Alperin
Mikhail Alperin et al.
Mikuskovics
Milinka Radisic
The Mills Brothers
Ming-De Villagers of Bunun, Taiwan
Miriam Atkin
Miroslav Grosser
Mississippi Sheiks
Moba
Moffett/Rowden/Yamasaki Trio
Moises Vivanco
Monika Drasch
The Monkees
Monks from Gyurme Tantric College
Monks of Drupka Order in Thimpu, Bhutan
Monks of the Entchi Monastery at Gangtok
Monks of the Monastery of Entchi
Monks of the Nyingmapa
Monks of Todai-Ji
Mopcut
Morning Glory
Morton Feldman
Morton Feldman (perf. Joan La Barbara)
Moses Mason
Motelli Skronkle
Mozaffar Shafiee
Mr. & Mrs. Eibelsberger
Ms. Taeng, Ms. Sam, Ms. Huch, and the Ensemble of Mr. Soi Sang Wan
Mtiebi Ensemble
Mujer X
MuOM
MuOM & Cumie
Music Spoken Here
Musicians from Bororo Peul, Niger
Musicians of Central African Republic
Musicians of Peliatan
Mysterious Asthmatic Avenger
The Mystery of Bulgarian Voices
N/A
Nadejda Kuular
Nadezhda Georgieva Klecherova, Nadezhda Georgieva Palestova & Gena Ivanova Bodenova
Nadishana
Nadja Rass
Nadja Rass & Diverse
Nahuatl
Namibian singers
Napom
Nari Juma Suri Hazar Khan Gohry Shir Ali
Nari jumma balochi
Nari Jumma Suri Ahmed Special Dastan Malikh Manzoor Marri
Naseebaya Mangal, Darehan & Shayan
Nasir Zahiruddin Dagar & Wasifuddin Dagar
Natascha Nike & FX Randomiz
Natascha Nikeprelevic
Natascha Nikeprelevic & Michael Vetter
Nathan "Flutebox" Lee
Nathan Rogers
National Independent Gospel Singers
Natur Pur
Natur Pur mit Bernhard Betschart
Naturjuuz
Navajo Elders
Navajo singers
The Necks
Nederlands Blazers Ensemble with Iva Bittová
Negativland
Neil Cicierega
Nena Venetsanou
nesrin sipahi & the kudsi erguner ensemble
Nestor & Charli Kornblum
Nestor Kornblum
Netta
New Zealand Army unit
New Zealand Singers
Ngqoko Cultural Club (Ladyfrere Xhosa Singers)
Ngqoko Villagers
The Ngqoko Women’s Ensemble
Ngqoko Women's Ensemble
The Ngqoko Women's Ensemble
Ngqokolo Cultural Club
Nic Val with the Couch Brothers
Nick Shannon
Nick Shoulders and the Okay Crawdad
Nicola Cisternino
Nicole Paris
Nicole Paris and Ed Cage
Nina Simone
Nji Raden Hadji Djeelah
Nocturnal Emissions
Northern Cree
Novo Deltchevo
Nukariik
NZ Biker Group
O-Ton Projekt
Odeya Nini
Oesch's die Dritten
Oidupaa Vladimir Oiun
Okan Sen
Okna Tsahan Zam
Okna Zam Tasgan
Olga Podluzhnaya (Ольга ПодлужнаяY)
Olias & Lumbreras
Ondar
Ondrej Smeykal
Oorjak Hunashtaar-ool
Orchéstre Baka Gbiné
Orera
Orquestra Gran Casino
Overtonchor Koeln
Overtone Choir Spektrum
Owen Blundell & Rex Dallas
Paddy Tunney
Pamela Z
Pandit Suresh Talwalkar
Parisa & Dastan
Parliament
PAT RILEY
Pat Wallace & Sean Dirrane
Paul Brunelle
Paul Pena
Paul Pena and Kongar-ol Ondar
Pauline Oliveros
Pauline Oliveros, David Rothenberg & Timothy Hill
Pauline Oliveros, Timothy Hill and David Rothenberg
Pen LaFarge
Pendulum Music
Per Henderak Haetta
Peter Gabis
Peter Kowald, Werner Lüdi, Butch Morris & Sainkho Namtchylak
Peter Kowald, Werner Lüdi, Butch Morris, Sainkho Namtchylak
Peter Kowald / Werner Ludi / Butch Morris / Sainkho Namtchylak
Peter Maxwell Davies
Peter Stampfel & Baby Gramps
Peter Stampfel & Friends with Baby Gramps
Peter Stampfel & the Atomic Meta Pagans
Peter Stampfel and the Atomic Meta-Pagans
Peter Stampfel & the Atomic Meta-pagans featuring Shelley Hirsch
Peter Stampfel and the Atomic Meta- Pagans with Shelley Hirsch
Petrus Mntambo
Pharaoh Sanders (feat. Leon Thomas)
Phew
Phil Minton
Phil Minton & Audrey Chen
Phil Minton + Dylan Nyoukis
Phil Minton & Simon H. Fell
Phil Minton & Veryan Weston
Phil Minton Quartet
Phil Minton's Feral Choir
Phil Pavey
Philip Koutev Ensemble & Bulgarian Folk Ensemble
Philip Powell
Photis Chalkias
Phurpa
Pierre Miller
Pink Floyd
Piqsiq
Plastic Ono Band
PNBHS
Polly Jenkins & Her Musical Pals with Texas Rose
Pomak singers
Post Modern Jukebox feat. Haley Reinhart
Power Vocals
Prince
Princess Ramona
Project Tierra
Psychic TV/PTV3
Pygmees Aka
Pygmy musicians
Pygmy singers
Quanak Martha Meekeega, Napache Etidloie Toonoo, Amilie Airo, Annie Annahatak, and others
The Qube
Rachel Aspe
Radik Tuylush
Raham Ali
Rahsaan Roland Kirk
Rami Shaafi
Ramzoid
Ran Blake & Jeanne Lee
Randy Quaid
Ranjit Bhatnagar
The Rapping Cowboy
Rastaba Chorus
Ratilio
Ravana Arabov et al
Ravana Arabova
Ray Steven
Ray Stevens (Henhouse Five Plus Two)
Ray Whitley
Rebel ID
Regina
Reinhold Gliere (perf. Anu Komsi & Lahti Symphony Orchestra)
The Remote Choir
Remote Choir
Renaldo & The Loaf
Renato Bui
Rep. Billy Long (MO)
Residente
The Residents
Rex Dallas
Rhett Parks the Cattle Rapper
Rhett Parks / The True Rap God
Rhiannon Giddens
The Rhythm Wreckers
Richard Feliciano
Riders in the Sky
Riit
The Rileys
Rizumik & William Thoren
Rob Silverman and Steve Smith
Robert U. Brown
Robin & the Batmen
Rochelle Harris
Rohan Krishnamurthy
Ronnie Ambrose
Ronnie Ronalde with the Mountain Band
Roomful of Teeth
Rosalie Allen
Rotten Tables, Golden Meat
Roy "Future Man" Wooten
Roy Lennigan
Roy Rogers
Roy Rogers and The Sons Of The Pioneers
Royal Beat Crew ft Khusugtun
Rufus Thomas
Russian soldier
the rustavi choir
Rustavi Choir
Rustavi Folk Choir
Saadet Turkoz
Sabjilar, Slava Kuchenov, Sergei Charkov, and Anna Burnakova
Sachiko
Sain Juman & Fakirs
Sainkho Namtchylak
Sainkho Namtchylak & Ned Rothenberg
Sainkho Namtchylak, Grace Yoon & Iris Disse
Sainkho Namtchylak, Grace Yoon, Iris Disse
Sainkho Namtchylak with Peter Kowald
Sakhloba Ensemble
Sam Lopez & Tolowa Singers
Sam The Sham & The Pharaohs
Samantha Dee
Sami Joik, Vokal Nord
Samin Son
Sammy Ngaku
Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Vaughn
Sardianian village musicians
Sato Huse
Satteli
Sattelli
Saum Singers
Saykoji
Sayo Ogasawa & Utae Ehara
The Scat Noir
Scatman John
Schmid-Brothers Show Band feat. Beatrice Abrecht
The Schmidts & First Love
Schmoyoho (on youtube)
Schoetze Choir
Schotze Choir Stein
Schwyzerörgeligrossformation Simmental-Saanenland Und Jodlerterzett «Bärgbächli» Därstetten
Scratching Woman
Screamin' Jay Hawkins
Seamus Brogan
Seamus Fay
Sean Borst
Seasick Bill
See New Project
Seid Shushinsky
sekaha ganda sari
Selvaganesh
Senyawa
Serbian Singer
Sestri Bisserovi
Seth Pincus
Shahbaj Jani
Shakti
Shane Shanahan
Shawn Grist & Rob Bergevin
Shekina Rose
Shelley Hirsch
Shelley Hirsch & Joke Lanz
Shelley Hirsch and Uchihashi Kazuhisa
Shelley Hirsch / David Weinstein
Shelley Hirsch, Tom Cora, Lol Coxhill & David Weinstein
Shirley Thoms
shona musicians
Shono
Shooby
Shooby Taylor
Shooby Taylor, The Human Horn
Shu-De
Sidsel Endresen
Sigurboði Grétarsson
Silberen
Silla + Rise
Simon Mashoko
Singers & Dancers Of Bona
Singers from Bojana
Singers from Djakovo
Singers from Draginovo
Singers from Dyakovo
Singers from Jarlovo
Singers from Obidim
Singers from village of Dolen
Sinn Sissamouth
Sioux Indians
Sixtino
Skvalthr
Slim Gaillard
Slim Gaillard & His Flat Foot Floogee Boys
Slim Whitman
Slow Groan
Sofia Menka Ilieva Aronova & Dana Evgenieva Ovnarska
Sol Ho'opi'i
Sol Hoopii
Sol Hoopii's Novelty Quartette
Sol K Bright
Solaris Vocal Ensemble
Solaris Vocal Ensemble & Phil Curtis
Sons of the Pioneers
Soohan
Sophie Peyard
Sophie Rose and the Manual Breathing
Soren Koldsen-Zederkof
Sourdough Slim
Spirit Willow
The Spirits of Rhythm
Sprechbohrer
Sri Thetakudi Harihara Subash Chandran
Starry Mountain Singers
Stefan Jecusco
Stepanida Borisova
Steve Balsamo
Steve Schroyder & Alien Voices
Steve Schroyder with Alien Voices
Steve the B & Ulrich Bassenge
Steven Arntson
Steven Reich (perf. Ensemble Signal)
Stimmhorn
Stray Dup
Streichmusik Alder
Strong Bad
Stuart Hinds
Su-Ren Jiabu
Sun City Girls
Sundui
Sunn O)))
Supersonus
Supruli Ensemble
Suri Qasim Buzdar
Suri Zafar
Susanne Rosenberg
Swans
Sybil Sanderson Fagan
T S Nandakumar
Tahrir
TAK Ensemble
Takeo Ischi
Takeo Ishii
Tamikrest
Tampa Red
Tanya Tagaq
Tarbagan
Tartit
Taureg musicians
Tavagna
"Tbilisi" State Folklore Ensemble; Artistic Director Robert Gogolashvili
Te Roopu Tangai
Te Runga Rawa
Te Vaka
Technix
Telebossa
Tengger Cavalry
Tenore Antonia Mesina Orgosolo
Tenore De Mamujada
Tenore de Oniferi San Gavino
Tenore de Orgosolo
Tenore de Orgosolo Funtanavona
Tenore de Orune S'Aborinu
Tenore e concordu de Orosei
Tenore Nunnale Orune
Tenore Santa Lulla de Orune
Tenore Sisine de Benetutti
Tenores
Tenores de Aterúe
Tenores de Silanos sa Madelena
Tenores de Silanus
Tenores di Bitti
Tenores di Silanus S. Sarbana Battista Morittu
Terje Isungset
Tex Owens
Thembu Xhosa villagers from South Africa
Ther Ngqoko Women's Ensemble
Therese Wirth-Von Känel
Thomas Fraser
Thomas Mapfumo
Thomas Scholl
Three Tobacco Tags
Tibetan yak herder
Tim Buckley
Tim Eriksen
Tim Storms
Timothy Hill
Tino Bogner
Tino Bogner & Florian Soucek
Toby Twining
Toby Twining Music
Toggenburger Klangquartett mit de Ebneter
Tom Miller
Tom Miller and Andy Wollf
Tom Thum
Tom Thum feat. Claire Walters
Tom Waits
Tomaraho musicians
Tommy Johnson
Tommy Settlers and his Blues Moaner
Tomomi Adachi & Jaap Blonk
Tony Conrad & Faust
Tony Schwartz
Tony Schwartz/Unidentified
Tos-Khol
Tosc Polyphonic Group
Tosc Polyphonic Group from Berat
Toshi Tsuchitori
Toshi Tsuchutori
Toumast
Toumat
Trachtenverein Rossecker
Trap Music
Trap Winzip
Trevor Wishart
A Tribe Called Red
A Tribe Called Red feat. Tanya Tagaq
Trichy Sankaran
Trill Noel
Trio Bulgarka
Trio Kavkasia
Trio Kučkovki
Trio Kuchkovki
Trio Shmeed
Trys Keturiose
Tserendavaa, Tsogtgerei
Tshamumania Anastasie and singers
tsinandali choir
Tsininadli Choir
Tsogtgerel
Tuareg musicians (Mali)
Tulegur
Tutonics
The Tuva Ensemble
Tuva Ensemble
TVL
Twins of El Dorado
Tyler Thacker
Tyva Kyzy
Tzotzilles
Üch​-​Süme​-​R
Uch-Sume-R
Udi Hrant
Uger-Khan
Ugis Praulins
uKanDanZ
Ulla Pirttijarvi
Umm Kulthum
Unidentified singers
Unknown
Unknown Balochi musicians
Unknown Group
Unknown Lao singers
Unknown Moari singers
Unknown musician
Unknown Musicians
Unknown Russian soldier
Unknown Shona artist
Unknown Singer
Unknown Throat Singer
Unknown Tibetan Buddhist monks
Unknown Uzbek singer
Unknown Vietnamese musicians
Unknown Yodelers
Unnamed tobacco auctioneer
Uschi Bauer
Ustad Abdul Karim Khan
Uutai
UUTAi (Olga Olena Podluzhnaya)
Vaginal Penetration of an Amelus with a Musty Carrot
Vajas (w/Ande Somby)
Various
Various contestants
Various Pentecostals
Värttinä
Vaska Ilieva
Verbal Ase
VIA Orera
Vidushi Smt. Sukkanya Ramgopal
Villagers of Peliatan, Bali, Indonesia
Villagers of San Pedro Chenalho, Mexico
Vinayakram Brothers (V. Selvaganesh, Umashankar, and Umamahesh)
Virginia Crow
Virginia Magidou
Vitas
Vivian Fung
Vocal Ensemble Karselage
Vocal Ensemble of Gjirokaster
Vocal Ensemble of Novo Deltchevo
Vocal Summit
Vokal Nord
Vreni Kneubühl-Jakob Ummel Yodel Duo
Vreny & Franz Stadelmann
Wanda Jackson
Warren Zevon
The Whistlers
Wilf Carter
Will Grove-White
William Horncloud
Wimme
Winston Holmes with Charlie Turner
Wm Allen Ross
Wolfgang Saus
The Womenfolk
Women's Choir of Plovdiv
Women's Choir Of Sofia
The Women's Chor of Sofia
Women's Vocal Group from Pernik, Mid-West Bulgaria
Woody Guthrie and Cisco Houston
Wulu Bunun singers and David Darby
Wylie & the Wild West
Xu Fengxia & Gabriele Meirano
Yah-Mart-Inc
Yakut musicians
Yale Slavic Chorus
Yaniq
Yat-Kha
Yat Kha
Yat-Kha & Albert Kuvezin
Ylvis
Yma Sumac
Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble
Yodeling Slim Clark
Yoko Ono
Yoko Ono / DJ Spooky
Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band
Yoko Ono with the Plastic Ono Band
Yoshi Shikato & Akino Fuchise
Young Gray Horse
Young Grey Horse
Yungchen Lhamo
Yuri Lane
Yuya
Žabe i Babe
Zabelle Panosian
Zashiki-Warashi
Zbynek Bures with the Czech Drivers
Zedashe
Zehnder
Zehnder with Kold
Ziggy Bathtub
Zujka Ugrinoska & Mitra Janovska
Zvuci S Kamena
Zvuki Mu

Go to Vocal Fry's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2019 Ken Garson