Click program titles for detailed descriptions and to browse archived shows & playlists. Click to listen to a sample show from this program. Timezone is EST (-0500). | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY | ||
6am |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
6am |
8am |
Merrily We Roll Along
with MHLee : Pop-up 8-9am |
8am | ||||||
9am |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Double-Dip Recess
with Roger and Barno and Jim the Poet : Pop-up 9-11am |
9am | |||||
10am |
Sounds Under 64 Not Allowed
with Jan Turkenburg 10am-Noon |
10am | ||||||
11am |
Frame Duggy Louder
with Jan Turkenburg 11am-1pm |
11am | ||||||
Noon |
Trash and Flash
with Wendy Stonehenge Noon-1pm |
Yes, We Have No Mountains
with Jan Turkenburg Noon-2pm |
Vortex of Chaos
with Bill Zebub : Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Noon | ||||
1pm |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Music Only I Care About
with Miss Mei 1-3pm |
Krys O's Free-Form Roller Coaster
1-3pm |
1pm | ||||
2pm |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
2pm | ||||||
3pm |
The Forbidden Zone
with Robotic Super Computer 6060842 - aka "Herbie" 3-5pm |
High Waisted Modernists
with DJ GeorgyGirl 3-4pm |
Hasta Mañana Monsieur!
with Roy Santiago 3-5pm |
Wired Up!
3-5pm |
3pm | |||
4pm |
Stop Hitting Yourself
with DJ Greg "Spacebrother" Bishop 4-5pm |
Where The Action Is
with Dr. Jeff 4-7pm |
The Flange & Frigate
with DJ GeorgyGirl 4-6pm |
4pm | ||||
5pm |
Some Weird Sin
with Hysterica 5-6pm |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
The Fantastic World of Kitten Sparkles
with Kitten Sparkles AKA Don Bolles 5-8pm |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
5pm | |||
6pm |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
The Hour of Crap
with Don-O 6-9pm |
6pm | |||||
7pm |
Maraschino Melodrama
with DJ Shangri-La : Pop-up 7-8pm |
Shake Some Action
with Alex Kish 7-8pm |
7pm | |||||
8pm |
Cheek In Tongues
with Barno and DJ Kreightoven 8-9pm |
The Wiggle Room
8-9pm |
New Flanland
with Flannery 8-9pm |
Transmissions from Echo Beach
with Derek Westerholm and DJ Babs 8-10pm |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
8pm | ||
9pm |
Dimestore Radio Theater
with Austin Rich 9-11pm |
Mid-Valley Mutations
with Austin Rich 9-11pm |
Burbujas
with Speedo Gonzo-Less 9-10pm |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
9pm | |||
10pm |
Beneath The Underground
with John Pietaro 10pm-Mid |
Bob Barth's One Night Stand
10pm-2am |
10pm | |||||
11pm |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
11pm | |||||
Mid |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
Mid | |||||
1am |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
1am | ||||||
2am |
Sheena's Jungle Room Stream
|
2am | ||||||
6am | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY | 6am |