Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Vocal Fry

Go to Vocal Fry's playlists!

?
10 Foot Ballerina
3rd Graders
6 Year Old Girl
645AR
645AR feat. Ola Runt
645R
75 Dollar Bill
80Fitz
90 Year Old Grandma
A.A. Allen Miracle Revival Ministries
A.L. Lloyd
Aalto
Aaron Stutzman
Aasiva
Abbott Brothers
Abdul Karim Khan
Abdul Waheed & Others
Abel Selaocoe
Aboriginal male and female chorus with Ngapa
Abraham Tellström
ActionAid
ActionAid Sweden
Adam Matta
Adam Silverman
Adilei
Adja Mint Aali
Adriano Celetano
Adriano Spatola
Affabre Chamber Singers
Agathothodion
Agigat Rzaeva (aka Hagigat Rzayeva)
Agnes Hvizdalek
Agnes Hvizdalek + Daniel Lercher
Agnes Hvizdalek / Guro Skumsnes Moe / Håvard Skaset / Utku Tavil
Agnes Hvizdalek / Moe / Håvard Skaset / Utku Tavil
Agnes Hvizdalek+Daniel Lercher
Agustí Fernández, Joe Morris & Charmaine Lee
Aiche & Aiche
Aida Garifullina
Ainu musicians
Aionigma
Aionigma Overtone Choir
AIONIGMA Overtone Singers
Aisha Devi
Aisha Kandisha's Jarring Effects
Aistė Smilgevičiūtė ir SKYLĖ
Ak Dan Gwang Chil
Aka children
Aka kid singers
Aka Musicians
Aka people
Aka pygmy hunters
Aka pygmy singers
Aka singers
Aka women
Åke Hodell
Aki Takase & Lauren Newton
Akim Baloch
Akio Nagase
Akira Rabelais
Al Jarreau
Ala-Tan-Chi-Chi-Ge & Zha-Ge-Da-Su-Rong
Ala-Tan-Chi-Chi-Ge,Zha-Ge-Da-Su-Rong
Ala-Tan-Chi-Chi-Ge, Zhagedasurong
Alash
Alash Ensemble
Albanian iso-polyphonic group
Albanian musicians
Albanian Singers
The Albany Shantymen
Albert Kuvezin
Albert Kuvezin and Yat-Kha
Albet Kuvezin & Yat Kha
Albion Choir
Alejandro T. Acierto
Aleksej Krucenych
Aleksey Kalkin
Aleksey Khovalyg
Alessandra Eramo
Alex Chilton
Alex Glenfield
Alex Glenfield & Ravi Padmanabha
Alexander Alyabyev
Alexander Alyabyev (arr. E. Koskimies for voice and orchestra)
Alexander Glenfield
Alexander Hawkins/Elaine Mitchener Quartet
The Alexander Hawkins / Elaine Mitchener Quartet
Alexis Greene
Ali Farka Toure & Toumani Diabate
Ali Sadykhov
Alice Babs
Alice J. Shaw
Alien Voices
AlienVoices
Alim Qasimov
Alim Qasimov, Malik Mansurov, & Elshan Mansurov
The All-Seeing Hand
The All Seeing Hand
All-Seeing Hand
The All-Seing Hand
Almasbek Almatov
Alpha Blondy
Alpha Wave Movement & Jim Cole
Altai
Altai Ethno Folk Band
Altai-Hangai
Altai Kai
Altai Khairkhan
Altan Urag
Altitude Sickness
Alvin and the Chipmunks
Amadou & Mariam
Amanda
Amanda Daisy Lees
Ami singers
Ami Yamasaki
Aminoto Kosin Orchestra
Amirtha Kidambi and Elder Ones
Amirtha Kidambi & Lea Bertucci
Amirtha Kidambi and Luke Stewart
Amirtha Kidambi & Matteo Liberatore
Amirtha Kidambi / Lea Bertucci
Amirtha Kidambi's Elder Ones
Amish auctioneer
Amon Amarth
Amorphis
Amos Penayak
Amps For Christ
Ana Maria Hefele
Anaïs Maviel
Anat Pick
Anatoli Kuular
Anchiskhati Choir
Anda Union
Ánde Somby
Anders P. Bongo
Andre Antunes
André Toner
Andrea Molina
Andreas Stahel
Andrew Bird and Lucius
Andrew Cyrille/Jeanne Lee/Jimmy Lyons
The Andrews Sisters
The Android Sisters
Andy Cizek
Andy Thomas
Angela Sawyer
Angélique Kidjo
Angelite and Huun-Huur-Tu
Ann Lea Gaty
Anna Homler, Geert Waegeman & Pavel Fajt
Anna-Maria Hefele
Anna Sara Esaiasdottir
Anna Van Hauswolff
Anne-James Chaton
Anne LeBaron
Annette Peacock
Annie Kappianaq and Jinnie Piugatuk
Annie Murphee
Anohni
Anon
Anon. Chorus Raiatea
Anonymous
Anonymous chorus (Raiatea)
Anoushka Shankar
Anthony Braxton
Anthony Braxton / Ann Rhodes
Anti-Social Music
Antonio Olias & Francisco Lumbreras
Anu Komsi
Aotearoa Maori Choir
Apache musicians
Apache people
Apache singers
APB
Aphrodite's Child (vocal: Irene Papas)
Ara
Archie Shepp
The Ardells
Area
Ari musicians
Ari singers
Ari villagers
Ariel Calma
Ariel Kalma
Arjopa
Arjopa & The Master U-Like
Arjopa TV
Arrington de Dionyso
Arrington de Dionyso & Gal Lazer Shiloach
Arrington de Dionyso w/Gregory Saunier
Arrington de Dionyso's Malaikat dan Singa
Arrington de Dionyso's Malaikat Dan Singha
Arthur Henry
Arthur Miles
Artificial Fear
Asa-Chang & Junray
Asegedech Mekonnen and A. Getamesay
Asghar and Soba Khan
Asha Bhosle & Kishore Kumar
Ashig Ali
Ashton "Peanuts" Davis
Ashug Amrah Gyalma
Ashwini Bhide Deshpande
Asian Turks
Aston (Peanuts) Davis
Astrid Sonne
Asylum Street Spankers
Ata Damasco
Atalyja
Atomikdog
Attila Csihar
Attwenger
Auļi feat. Albin Paulus
Auļi feat. Batzorig Vaanchig
Auctioneer
The Auctioneer
Audrey Chen
audrey chen & phil minton
Audrey Chen & Richard Scott
Aunty Genoa Keawe
The Australian Voices
Avant Joik
The Avett Brothers
Ay-Kherel
Ayarkhaan
Aylangmaa Damyrang
Azeem Bugti, Peer Muhammad Bugti
Azhar & Mira Marri
B.B.
B R Somashekar Jois
B.R. Somashekar Jois
Ba-Benjellé villagers
Ba-Benzélé
Ba-Benzélé Pygmy villagers
Baatzorig Vaanchig
Baba Levo & Rayvanny
BaBenzele pygmy musicians
Baby Chance
Baby Gramps
Baby Gramps & His Back Swamp Potioneers
Baby Gramps and Peter Stampfel
Baby Gramps Trio
Babyesiga
Bachka
Badi Assad
Bady-Dorzhu Ondar & Shodekeh
Bahrainian pearl-fishers
Bahreinian pearl fishermen
Baird Hersey and Prana
Baird Hersey with Prana
Baka Forest People of Southeast Cameroon
Baka musicians
Baka Pygmies
Baka singers
Baka villagers
Baktybek Shatenov
Balinese singers
Balinese singers and gamelan ensemble
Balkan Beat Box
Balkan Male Choral Group
Balochi Kid
Balochi musicians
Barba Mitsos
Barbara Schirmer/Christian Zehnder
Barno Is'hakova
Barrelhouse / Altai-Hangai
Barrelhouse and Altai-Hangai
Bart Plantenga
Basement Jaxx
Basement Jaxx feat. Sofia Shkidchenko
Basiani Ensemble
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba
Batéké musicians
Batzorig Vaanchig
Batzorig Vaanchig & Auli
The Bavarian Echoes
The Bavarian Yodeling Club
Bayarbaatar Davaasuren
BC Manjunath
BC Munjanath
The Beach Boys
Beam Splitter
Bear Creek
Bearheart Kokopelli
Beat Okamine
Beatbox Christmas Carol Singers
The Beatles
Beatrice Abrecht
Bekyibei Arap Mosonick with Cherwo Arap Korogorem
Béla Fleck and the Flecktones
Béla Fleck and the Flecktones with Alash
Belatriz Ferreyra
Bellatrix, Spitfy'a & MC Zani
Beme Seed
Ben Hudson Begay
BENAT ACHIARY
Beñat Achiary, Joseba Irazoki, and Julen Achiary
Bendro
Bene Gesserit
Bengt af Klintberg
Bennie Shay
Benny Greb
Berea Sound Archive
Berit Opheim Versto
Bernhard Hanreich
Beth Anderson
Betty Carter
Bezoz Hawaiian Orchestra
Bhimsen Joshi
Bibizada Suleymanova
Big Blood
Big Blood & The Wicked Hex
Big Louisiana, Rev. Rogers, and Roosevelt Charles
Big Mean Sound Machine
Big Thief
Biliana Voutchkova & Charmaine Lee
Bill Bissett
Bill Monroe & His Blue Grass Boys
Billy Costello
Billy Hutch
Billy Hutch Billy Hutch His Harmonica And Orchestra
Billy Hutch His Harmonica And Band
Billy Hutch His Harmonica And Orchestra
Billy Martin's Wicked Knee (with Shelley Hirsch)
Bing Crosby
Bing Crosby & The Andrew Sistsers
Bing Crosby With The Mills Brothers
Bison Grass
Bisserov Sisters
Biz Markie
Bjork
Björk featuring Robert Wyatt
Björk Guðmundsdóttir & Tríó Guðmundar Ingólfssonar
Black Bear
Black Dirt Oak
Black Sea Hotel
Black Sea Hotel with Rima Fand
Black Top Presents: Hamid Drake / Elaine Mitchener / William Parker / Orphy Robinson / Pat Thomas
Blackson Beats
Blaine L. Reininger
Blind Willie Johnson
Blue Steel and His Orchestra
Blue Steele and His Orchestra
Bo Diddley
Boa
Bob Cobbing
Bobbejaan Schoepen
Bobby McFerrin
Bodahtron 6000
Body/Head
Bogus Ben Covington
Boiled In Lead
Bombay Rickey
Bombay Rikey
Bon Entendeur
Bongo Herman
Bongwater
Bönpo monks
Boon Long
Bora Yoon
Boron
Bororo chanters of the Mato Grosso
Boubacar Traore
A. Bounakov
Boy's Choir of Kerns
Божичі (Bozhichi)
Braaxtaal
Braaxtal
Brainstorm
Brenna MacCrimmon & Sumru Ağıryürüyen
Brian Eno
Broadcast
Broadcloth
Bronkar & Shoehorn
Bruder Rehm
Bruno Bieri
Bruno Hiss
Buddhist Monks of Maitri Vihar Monastery
Buffy Sainte-Marie & Tanya Tagaq
Bugotak
Bukhu
Bülent Ortaçgil
Bulgarian National Folk Ensemble
Bulgarian singers
The Bulgarian State Radio & Television Female Choir
Bulgarian State Television Female Choir
Bulgarian State Television Female Vocal Choir
Bulgarian village singers
The Bulgarian Voices-Angelite & Huun-Huur-Tu
Bulgarian Voices - Angelite & Huun-Huur-Tu
Bulgarian Voices Angelite & Moscow Art Trio with Huun-Huur-Tu
Bulgarka J. Quartet
Bulgarka Jr. Quartet
Bunun singers
Burgberger Singföla & Hindelanger Jodlertrio
Bürgerturner-Jodler Luzern
Bushmen singers
Bushmen Singers from the Kalahari
Buster Poindexter & His Banshees of Blue / Yma Sumac
"Butter Boy"
Butthole Surfers
Buzdar Baloch
Byambajargal Gombodorj
C.B. "88" Cook
C Spencer Yeh
C. Spencer Yeh
C4
Cab Calloway
Cab Calloway and His Orchestra
Cab Calloway & His Orchestra
Cafeteria Murnau
Cain Daniel & Yogev Gabay
Cali Dewitt
Callahan Brothers
Camper Van Beethoven
Cannibal Corpse
cantarini di rusiu
Capitol 1212, Earl 16
Captain Beefheart
Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band
Captain Beefheart and His Magic Band
Captain Beefheart and the Magic Band
Captain Beefheart & The Magic Band
Captain Luke
Captain Visual
Carcass
Cardiphonia Music
Carles Santos
Carlos Garnett
Carlosvfx
Carlovfx / Batzorig Vaanchig
Carolina Cotton
Caroline Polachek
Carter Burwell & Roomful of Teeth
The Carter Family
Carter Thornton
Carton Sonore
Cassidy Rose Graves
A Cat
The Cat Mary
Caterina Barbieri
Catherine Jauniaux
Catherine Jauniaux & Erik M
Catherine Jauniaux & Francois Wong
Catherine Jauniaux and Tim Hodgkinson
Catherine Jauniaux / Erik M
Catherine Ribeiro + Alpes
Cathy Berberian
Cathy Fink
CB Cook
Central African singers
A Certain Ratio
Charalambides
Charles Amirkhanian
Charles Dodge
Charles Kellog
Charles Kellogg
Charles Mingus
Charlie Feathers
Charlie Haden
Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo
Charmaine Lee
Charming Hostess
Charmng Hostess
Charondet Arap Ng'asura
Chas Chai Kus Kysh
Cheikh Lo
Chicago Opera Theater
Chik White
Chimudon, Mashibato, and Togus Ziguradan
Chinbat Bassankhuu
Chiquita Magic & Anaïs Maviel
Chirgilchin
Choduraa Tumat
Choir of Makvaneti
The Choir of St. Paul's Burlingame & Susan Jane Matthews
Choir of Tbilisi
Choir of the Greek Orthodox Seminary
Choong-Kôong-Le-Militaire
Choral song
Chorus of male Sioux singers and dancers
Chris Armhein
Chris Berry & The Bayaka of Yandoumbe
Chris Forsyth
Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band
Christian Bok
Christian Bollman
Christian Bollman & Friends
Christian Bollmann & Oberton-Chor Dusseldorf
Christian Zehnder
Christian Zehnder & Barbara Schirmer
Christian Zehnder & Gregory Hilbe
Christian Zehnder Quartett
Christina Zurbrügg
Christine Lauterburg
Christoph Wiesmann
Chuck Jonkey
The Church universal and Triumphant, Inc. Feat. Elizabeth Clare Prophet
Chutima Duangporn
Chyskyyrai with Tim Hodgkinson and Ken Hyder
Cianciulli singers
Cicada Dream Band
Clara Rockmore
Clara Rockmore & Nadia Reiseberg
Clarence "Frogman" Henry
Clarkson Sithole
Claron McFadden
The Cleverlys
Cliff Carlisle
Cliff Carlyle
Clifton Wright
Cocanha
Cocteau Twins
Codfish
The Cog is Dead
Coil
Coke Studio
Colin Offord
Collage
Colm R. McGuinness
Compound Eye
Congolese Pygmy singers
Congress-Woman Malinda Jackson Parker
Contempoartensemble
Conway Twitty
Cordelia's Dad
Coro a Tenores
Coro Supramonte Orgosolo
Corpo-Mente
Cosmic Voices From Bulgaria
Cowbelly
Cradle of Filth
The Cramps
The Cranberries
Crème de Hassan
The Creation Choir
Crispin Glover
Cristina Pavel
Croatian singers
Cruel Diagonals
Crystal Beth
Crystal Beth feat. Alex Anthony Falde
Cumie
Current 93
Cwaizile Shandu
The Cyril Aldreds
Da Tweekaz
dafinka stojaneva paneva & nikulina kirova nejkova
DakhaBrakha
Dale Fogle
Daler Mehndi
Dalirhan & Xinjiang Uighur Autonomour Region Song and Dance Ensemble
Dan Fogle
The Dandridge Sisters & The Cats & The Fiddle
Dani singers
Danibal
Danibal (Daniel Hentschel)
Danibal (Daniel Hentschel 3)
Daniel Goode & Friends
Daniel Hentschel
Daniel Hentschel 3
Daniela Lalita
Danny Kaye
Darius Jones
Darius Jones / The Elizabeth-Caroline Unit
Dark Rehab
Darko Rundek & Cargo Orkestar
Dashdorj Tserendavaa
David Darling & The Wulu Bunun
David Darling and The Wulu Bunun
David Evan Jones
David Hykes
David Hykes & The Harmonic Choir
David Hykes and the Harmonic Choir
David Kamp
David Lang / The Crossing
David Moss
David Stützel
David Warin Solomons
David Watson
David Watson & Makigami Koichi
David Watson feat. Shelley Hirsch
David Watson with Shelley Hirsch & Makagami Koichi
David Wojnarowicz + Ben Neill
db pedersen
DD Company & Minidisco
Dead Can Dance
Debashish Bhattacharya
Deerendra Doss w/Konnakol Somashekar Jois
Deicide
Deke Dickerson
Delbert "Black Fox" Pomani and Thomas Duran Jr.
The Delmore Brothers
Demetrio Stratos
Denman Maroney & Iota Jot Yod
Denman Maroney & Iota Jot Yod (feat. Shelley Hirsch)
Denpur & Amourdala
Dermot O’Reilly, Brian Sheridan and Toshiro Sawa
Desak Suarti Group and Waluyo Wahyudi Mustafa
Desak Suarti Group, Waluyo Wahyudi Mustafa
Detleva Verens (Grupat and Jennifer Walshe)
The Dezurik Sisters
The DeZurik Sisters (aka The Cackle Sisters)
DGC75
Diali Cissokho & Kaira Ba
Diamanda Galás
Diamanda Galás
Diamanda Galas & John Paul Jones
Diamanda Galás with John Paul Jones
Diamond Mouth (ft. Anna-Maria Hefele)
Diaspora (feat. Chiquita Magic & Anais Maviel)
Dick Cole
Dick Dale
Dick Hyman
DIJJ & DJGM
Dillard Chandler
Dimitris Kukas (Barba Mitsos)
Dinka singers
Dion DiMucci
Dion McGregor
Dipela Tsabapedi
Direct Sound
Dirtwire
Dirtwire w/Kongar-ol Ondar
Dirty Tuba
disappointed a few people
The Disco Saints
Dizzie Gillespie
Dizzy Gillespie
DJ Purple Haze
DJ Redbuzz
DJ Shub
DJ Shub, feat. Northern Cree
Djerba
djredbuzz
Doghouse Orchestra
The Dogwatch Nautical Band
Dokaka
Dolly Parton
Dome
Domog
Dömötör Tamas aka Döme Beatbox
Don Cherry's New Researches Featuring Naná Vasconcelos
Don Nino
Donatella Bartolomei & Kampsindaja
Donn Reynolds
Donn Reynolds, Eddie Cletro and His Roundup Boys
Door Of No Return
Doppelbock with Christine Lauterburg
Dora Hristova & The Mystery of Bulgarian Voices Choir
Doris Hays
Doris Kirschhofer
Dorj Dawa
Dorzé singers
Dr. Fouzia Saeed
Dragostin Folk National, Elena Apostolova
Dré Hočevar
The Dreadnaughts
Drunken Boat
Duke Ellington & His Orchestra
Duke Ellington Orchestra with Adelaide Hall
Duma
Dumagat singers
Dumitru Zogu, Nicolai Bacu & Georghe Pusi
Dusty Rankin
Dylan Nyoukis
East Side Dave & the Mountain Folk Band
Eastern Eagle Singers
Eastwestcollective w/Tim Storms
Eberhard Schoener
Eberhard Schroeder
Echo vom Pfannastock
Ed Sanders
Ed Young
Eddie Kekaula
Eddy Masemola
Edgar Red Cloud
Edil Huseinov
Edith Diepold
Edoheart
Eduard Khil
Edwin London
Edwin Torres
Efángelos Merkúris
Efángelos Merkúris with Klephts
Egschigen
Egschiglen
eifonen
Eight Lamas from Drepung
Einstürzende Neubauten
Ekaterina Shelehova & Gennady Tkachenko
Ekizceli Ekizceliler
EKLIPS
Ekmeles
El Pony Pisador
Elder Ones
Electric Phoenix
Electronic Phoenix
The Element Choir
Elijah Pudloo Mageeta, Quanak Martha Meekeega, Temegeak Pitaulassie + more
Elizabeth Clare Prophet and The Church Universal and Triumphant
Ella Fitzgerald
Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass
Ella Ronen
Elliott Sharp feat. Shelley Hirsch
Elshan Mansurov feat. Alim Qasimov
Elton Britt
Emi Sunshine
The End
Endless Boogie
Enemble of the Bulgarian Republic
Enkh Jargal
Eno
Ensemble Abaata
Ensemble Amirak
Ensemble "Amirak"
Ensemble Anchiskhati
Ensemble Basiani
Ensemble Consensus
Ensemble Elesa
Ensemble Nashidu-I-Huda
Ensemble Neshidu-I-Huda
Ensemble of the Bulgarian Republic
Ensemble Riho
Ensemble Shavnabada
Ensemble Supersonus
Ensemble Tbilisi
Ensemble Theodore Vassilikos
Ensemble Tigre
Ensemble Vocal De Gjirkastër
Ensemble Vocal de Gjirokastër
Ensemble Vocale de Gjirokastër
Ženska Ganga i Bećarac Ljubuški
Ephemeral Rift
Erdem Baatar
Eric Mingus
Eric Richards/loadbang/Ekmeles
Eric Serra
Eric Wubbels with Charmaine Lee
Erica Stucky
Erich Storz & Marianne Vasel
Erika Stucky
Erika Stucky, Christy Doran, Fredy Studer and Kim Clarke
Erin Gee
Erin Gee & Klangforum Wien
Erin Gee & ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Eriya Bakwasa
Ernest Cole, Roy Hart, Thomas Faraday & Julian Keeble
Ernest Tubb
Erns Müller mit Talerschwingen
Erralife
Erykah Badu
Erykah Badu & Rahzel
Espers
Essandje
Etain Roe
Ethnic Zorigoo
Ethnic Zorigoo (feat A Cool, Zaya & Frankseal)
Ethnic Zorigoo feat. Zaya (Tatar)
Etna Music
Etna Musica
Etran Finatawa
Eugene Mirman
Ev0lution
Eva Quartet
Evan Parker & Sainkho Namtchylak
Evariste
Evelyn Evelyn
Evgeni Ulubashev
Evgeni Ulugbashev
Eviyan
Evolution Control Committee
The Evolution Control Committee
Ewan McColl, Peggy Seeger, A.L. Lloyd and Chorus
Ewe musicians
Exhumed
The Exmouth Shanty Men
Extended Vocal Techniques Ensemble
Exuma
F. Pittalis, P. Sistu, G. Montesu, Gaudio Oneddu
Fanfare Ciocarlia
The Fat Boys
Fat Boys
Faun Fables
Fay Victor
Fay Victor Ensemble
Fay Victor's SoundNoiseFunk
FC Acune
Feeling B
Feika Sirakuleva
The Fendermen
The Feral Consort
Ferdinand Rauber
Feride Zurbasheva
A Filetta
Filter Coffee
Finntroll
Fireman Fisherman Bob
The First Fifteen Choir
The Fish John West Reject
Fish Symboled Stamp
The Fisherman's Friends
Five Glyniotes
The Flamingos
Flatus Voci Trio
Flesh & The Dream
Focus
The Focus Group
Folk Scat
Fortunat Frölich
Fortunat Frölich / Christian Zehnder
Fotis Halkiopoulos
Four male voices
Four Pods of Pepper
Francis Bebey
Françoise Vanhecke
Frank Ifield
Frank Obimdike
Frank Prenevost
Frank Yankovic And His Yanks
Frank Zappa & The Mothers of Invention
Frank Zappa and the Mothers of Invention
Frankie Yankovic & His Yanks
Franl Lang
Franzl Lang
Fred Frith with Shelley Hirsch
Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding
Fred Lane and His Disheveled Monkeybiters
Fred Lane and His Hittite Hotshots
Fred Lowery
Fred Lowey
Fred Waring and His Pennsylvanians
Freiburg Spielleyt
Friends of Jen & Jackson
Fritz Liechti
Fritz Schroeder
Frode Barth & Ellen A. Oskal
Frou Frou
FU Acune (Natascha Nike & FX Randomiz)
Fucked Up
The Fugs
Furious Pig
Fushitsusha
Fydalty Namis
g. lovicu, g. grissantu, c. sorighe, a. musina
Gabor Szabo
Gamelan Pacific with the Seattle Harmonic Voices
Gamelan Sekar Tunjung
Gamo Gamo singers
Gamo singers
Ganga Giri
The Garifuna Collective
Gary Numan
The Gas Men
Gelsey Bell
The Gelugpa Monks of the Samten Ling Monestery in Katmandu
Gen-Dos
Gen Dos
Gena Ivanova Bodenova, Nadezhda Georgieva Klecherova, Nadezhda Georgieva Palestova
Gender Wayang from Peliatan, Bali
Gender Wayang from Pliatan, Bali
Gendos Chamzyryn
Gene Autry
Gene Shinozaki
Gennadi Tumat
Gennady Tkachenko-Papizh
Genoa Keawe
Genoa Keawe and her Hula Maids
Genoan singers
Genoveva Eibelsberger
Geoff Castellucci
Geometry
Geometry (Tomeka Reid, Kyoko Kitamura, Taylor Ho Bynum, and Joe Morris)
George Coleman
George Dobbie
George Dosher
George Kahumoku & Kekuhi Kanahele
Georgiev Sisters
Gerhard Heinz
German & Klavida Khatilaev
Gerwulf el Coyote
Ghédalia Tazartès / Paweł Romańczuk / Andrzej Załęski
Ghédalia Tazartès
Ghédalia Tazartès & Andrzej Zeleski
Ghédalia Tazartès, Pawel Romanczuk, & Andrzej Zaleski
Gianluca Becuzzi
Gibi ASMR
Gilberto Gil
Gillian Welch
Gingger Shankar feat. Silla & Rise
Giriu Dvasios
Girls from the Ntcheu district & Ngoni singer
The Girls of the Golden West
Girls of the Golden West
Glas
Glass Domain
Globglogabgalab
Gnawa musicians
Gnonnas Pedro
The Godz
Godz
Goebel Reeves "The Texas Drifter"
Goran Bregovic
Gorrilaz
Grace Jones
Grady Gerbracht
Graham the Christian
Grandpa Jones
The Grandsons
Greek Polyphonic Ensemble of North Epirus
Greek Polyphonic Ensemble of Northern Epirus
Greetje Bijma
Greetje Bijma feat. Oceanic
Greg Saunier & Arrington de Dionyso
Gregorio Allegri
The Gregory Brothers ft. Takeo Ischi
Gregory Whitehead
Greta Persson
Group from Northern Epirus
Group of female singers in Kijevo
Group of Mbuti men and boys
Group of Mescalero Apache Indians
Group of Xikrin Men
Groupe Tirol
Gruopo Texto Poetico
Grúpat & Jennifer Walshe
Grupi Ergjeria
Grupi i Bënçës
Grupi i Dukatit
Grupi i Ersekes
Grupi i Himarës (Katina Beleri)
Grupi i Kuçit
Grupi i Kucit Vlore
Grupi i Lunxherise
Grupi i Pilurit (Vangjel Gjiçali)
Grupi i Vezhdanisht, Vlore, Albania
Grupi i Zagorise
Grupi Lab
Grupi Polifonik i Bënçës
Grupi Polifonik i Pilurit
Grupi Polifonik i Shkozës from Vlorë
Grupi Polifonik i Shkozës, Vlorë
Grupo Uno
Gruppo Rubano Orgosolo
Guido & Maurizio De Angelis
Gülistan Katter
Gunner Idenstam & Ola Stinnerbom
Guru Guru
Guus Janssen, Ernst Glerum, and Wim Janssen
Guy Klucevsek
Guy Mendilow
Guy Mendilow Ensemble
Gyuto Monks
The Gyuto Monks Tantric Choir
H. "Skinner" Hardy
Habib Koite
Hacki Tamas
Haco
The Haden Family feat. 2 year old Charlie Haden
Hafat Wali Darbar Zain Koh
Haider Leghari
Hailu Mergia
Hailu Mergia & The Walias
Hakurotwi Mude and co.
Hakurotwi Mude and Mhuri yekwaRwizi (“Family of [Chief] Rwizi")
Hakurotwi Mude, Cosmas Magaya, Luken Pasipamire, & Thomas Kwaramba
Hal Robins
Half Japanese
The Halluci Nation feat. Boogie the Beat and Northern Voice
The Halluci Nation feat. Chippewa Travellers
The Halluci Nation feat. Tanya Tagaq
Hamlet Gonashvili
Hamza El Din
Hanggai
Hanjahar Unidos
Hank Williams
Hanna Tuulikki
Hanna Tuulikki & Lucy Duncombe
Hanna Tuulikki & Lucy Dunscombe
Hannah Silva
Hans Tschiritsch
Hans Werner Henze
The Hanson Family Singers
Hapshash And The Coloured Coat
Hardo Budoyo ensemble of Wono Giri
Harmonica Frank
Harry Lieben
Harry Partch
Harry Torrani
Harry Torrani (Rex Dallas)
Harry Wilson
Hartyga
Hartyga feat. Albert Kuvezin
Hartyga feat. Andrey Bardin
Hartyga project feat. Andrey Bardin
Harvey
Haryga featuring Albert Kuvezin
Haryga with Andrey Bardin
Hasil Adkins
Hatis Noit
Haya
Heather Leigh
Hector Zazou
Heidi
Heiko Herbert
Heilung
Helen Tronsmo & Ingeborg Jordet
Helen Watson
Helloween
Henri Chopin
Henrik Andersen
Henry Truvillion
Henry Zacharias
Herbie Hancock
Hermeto
Hermeto Pascoal
The Hillbillies
The Hilliard Ensemble
Hiske & Bukhu
Hiss and Viscera
Hiss, Marino & Rauer
HMMM and Arrington de Dionyso
Ho Lan
Hochovn
The Hollywood Edge Sound Effects Library
Holy Modal Rounders feat. Steven Riddle
Home Free
Horse Lords
Howlin’ Wolf
Howlin' Wolf
The HU
Hugo Ball
Huli villagers
Humcrush with Sidsel Endresen
Hüsker Dü
Huun Huur Tu
Huun-Huur-Tu
Huun Huur Tu & Carmen Rizzo
Huun-Huur-Tu and Stimmhorn
Hvizdalek/Moe/Skaset/Tavil
Hysen Ibrahimi
I.C. Glee Quartet
Ian Giles & John Spiers
Ian Nagoski
Iannis Xenakis
Ibrahim Djo Experience
ICHI
Id M Theft Able
IDM Theft Able
Ien
Igor Ezendam
Igor Koshkendy
Igor Shamanov
'Iisnááhí
Ikaro Valderrama
Ilinca ft. Alex Florea
Ilusha Tsinadze
Imithente
Imre Peemot
Inbal Segev
Indian Hill
Indian Man
IndianRaga
Indio
Inga Juuso & Steinar Raknes
Ingeborg Hallstein
Ingrid Plum
Intervenção Extraterrestre
Interview with Adam Matta
Interview with Amirtha Kidambi
Interview with Eric Dudley of Roomful of Teeth
Interview with Ian Nagoski
Inuit singers
Inuit Traditional Music from Greenland
Irān-od Dowleh Helen
Iraj Bastami
Iran Dowleh Helen
Irma Bilbao
Isongo singer
Italian singers
Itelmen singers
Iva Bittova
Iva Bittova & Bang on a Can
Iva Bittová and Bang on a Can
Iva Bittová & Čikori
Iva Bittová & Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
Iva Bittová and Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Iva Bittova & Pavel Fajt
Iva Bittová and Vladimír Václavek
Iva Bittová, David Rothenberg, Timothy Hill
Iva Bittová/Gyan Riley/Evan Ziporyn
Iva Bittová w/Timothy Hill & Antonin Fajt
Iva Bittová with Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Iva Bittova with the Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
Iva Bittová with Timothy Hill and Antonin Fajt
Ivaluarjuk
Ivan Halen
Ivanka Ivanova
Izorel
J.H. Terrell
J. Meryl Stoltzfus
J. Mönkhbat
J. Sax
J.Soliday
J.W. McClure and Friends
Ja Jinu, Ben Yasen, Ma Si So, Li Yi Nie, Tsei Yoso, Li Chuyo, Seng Si So, Cheng Kesa, No Mise, and Cai Shi Nyang
Jaanika Peema & Timothy Hill
Jaap Blonk
Jaap Blonk, David Moss, Koichi Makigami, Paul Dutton, Phil Minton
Jackie Gleason with the voices of Artie Melvin
Jacobs Vocal Academy
Jacques Perrot & Kin Ping Meh
Jad Fair
Jade Cicada
Jalil Shahnaz & Ali Rostamian
James Blackshaw
James Blood Ulmer
James Brown
James Conway
James Ilgenfritz
James Moody
Jan Hasker
Jan Heinke
Jan Windolf
Janelle Monáe
Jaoa Gilberto
Japanese singers
Jarboe
Jarboe & Blixa Bargeld
Jarboe feat. Attila Csihar
Jaron Freeman-Fox
Jason Edward
Jay Clayton
Jeanne Lee
Jeanne Lee & Ran Blake
Jeanne Lee and Ran Blake
Jeanne Lee, Ran Blake
Jeannie Manning & Elisa Kilabuk
Jeff Buckley
Jehan Vaillant
Jennifer Walshe
Jens Mügge
Jeremy Adler
Jeremy Corren, Charmaine Lee, Gabriel Hawes
Jeremy Corren / Charmaine Lee / Gabriel Hawes
Jerome Rothenberg
Jerome Rothenerg
The Jerry Cans
Jesse Tinsley
Jewel
Jill Burton
Jill Jaxx
Jim Cole
Jim Cole & Spectral Voices
Jim French
Jim French (with Diamanda Galás & Henry Kaiser)
Jim Pepper
Jim Sherman of the Michigan BFRO
Jimi Hendrix, J.S. Bach, Bobby McFerrin
Jimmie Riddle
Jimmie Rodgers
Jimmy Crouse
Jimmy Riddle
Jimmy Rodgers
Jivaro women
Joachim Gies
Joachim Gies & Lauren Newton
Joan As Police Woman
Joan La Barbara
Joan La Barbara / Kenneth Goldsmith
Joaquin Manjon & Zevi GaTa
JOBS
Jodelchörli Alperösli, Wattwill
Jodelduett Staudenmann-Reusser
Jodelduo Josy Eugster & Helene Schwegler
Jodelerklub Adelboden
Jodelklub Flühblüemli, Daerstetten
Jodelklub Maigloeggli
Jodlerclub Juraglöggli Orbe
Jodlergruppe Edelwyss-Stärnen & Schwyzerörgeliquartett Gletscherbuebe Grindelwald
Jodlergruppe Hindelang
Jodlerklub Adelboden
Jodlerklub Alpegloeggli Hasle
Jodlerklub Alpegloggli Hasle
Jodlerklub Oberhofen
Jodlerklub Seerose
Jodlerklub "Seerose," Fluelen
Joe Kirshner
Joe Moffett, Zach Rowden & Ami Yamasaki
Joe Perkins
Joëlle Léandre & Lauren Newton
Johanna Hemara
Johanna Lewis
John Cage
John Dudley
John Fahey
John Hartford
John Wubbenhorst
Johnny Almeida
Johnny Hodges with Leon Thomas and Oliver Nelson
Johnny Osbourne
Johnny Weissmuller
The Jolly Rogers
Jon E. Erkkilä
Jon Rose feat. Shelley Hirsch
Jonathan and Darlene Edwards
Jonathan & Darlene Edwards
Jonathan Caruso
Joni Mitchell
Jonida Prifti
Jorge Ben
Josaya Hadebe
José Barinaga with Desak Suarti Group and Waluyo Wahyudi Mustafa
Josef Anton Riedl
Joseph Byrd
Joseph Niles & the Consolers
Joseph Spence
Jr. Mambo Kings
Julee Cruise
Juliana
Julie Andrews
Julie Cafritz
Julie Tippets
Julie Tippetts
Julie Tippetts & Mark Wastell
Juzzie Smith
Jyc Row
K-Drama
Ka'ala Boys
Ka Baird
Ka Baird & Muyassar Kurdi
Kaboud Khaknazarov
Kadife Bankova Zamova and Evalina Bankova Isaeva
Kae Tae Hwan and Sainkho
Kahurangi Maori Dance Ensemble
Kalama's Quartet
Kalash singers
Kamala Sankaram
Kamlaniye
Kang Tae Hwan & Sainkho Namtchylak
Kanui & Lula
Kanui and Lula
Kanzo & singers
Kapelle Charly Widmer
Kara-sal Ak-ool
Karen Constance
Karin Edwardsson Johansson
Karlheinz Stockhausen
Karlheinz Stockhausn
The Karnataka College of Percussion
Karuna Satori ASMR
Kasai Allstars
Kate Bush
Katina Beleri & Group
Katja Šulc
Kaushiki Chakraborty
Kay Brewer
Kazushi Matsumoto
Kecak Ganda Sari
Kecak Ganda Sari, Bona
Kecak Parry of Singapadu Village
Kecak Party of Singapadu Village
Keeril Makan
Kela
Kelly Fraser
Ken Nordine
Kendon Grupi
Kenneth Gaburo
Kenny Roberts
Keo & Na from Nam Di in Luang Namtha, Laois
Kermit the Frog & Tiny Tim
Kerri & Anne-Marie
Kerry Christensen
Kerry Christensen & Ayan-ool Sam
Kexperimental
Khakassi shaman
Khan
Khan Sushinsky
Khan Susinksky
Khan with Diamanda Galas
Kharar Buzdar
Khöömei Beat
Khumariyaan ft. Bujla Bugti, Haider Ali Bugti & Roomi
Khusugtun
Kicking Woman Singers
Killaa
King Homeboy
King Oliver & His Dixie Syncopators
King Uszniewicz and His Uszniewicztones
Kink Gong
Kishore Kumar
Kishore Kumar & Asha Bhosle
Kishore Kumar & Lata Mangeshkar
Kishore Kumar & Manna Dey
Kishore Kumar & Mukesh
Kishori Amonkar
Kitka
Kitten
Kiyo Kurokawa
Klaus Nomi
KNX Beats & Nupel Beats
Kofelgschroa, Faltenradio, Herbert Pixner, Anna Maria Hefele, d'Housemusi
Kolkheti Ensemble
Kongar-Ol Ondar
Kongar-ol Ondar & Paul "Earthquake" Pena
Kongar-ol Ondar and Paul Pena
Kongar-ol Ondar/Paul "Earthquake Pena"
Konono No. 1
Konrad Plaickner Chorus & Orchestra
Konrad Plaickner Chorus and Orchestra
Korog
Kosturchanki
Kremena Stancheva
Kremena Stancheva and Vassilka Andanova
Kremena Stancheva et al
Kris Defoort
Kristin Hersh
Kristina Nordin
Krmir
Kronos Quartet
Kronos Quartet with Alim & Fargana Qasimov
Krsztina Nemeth & Igor Ezendam
Kryon
Księżyc
Kūlgrinda
Kurt & Andy Bauer
Kurt Bauer
Kurt Bauer - Andy Bauer
Kurt Cobain
Kurt Elling
Kurt Schwitters
Kushleva Sisters
Kutzkelina
Kuular
Kyle Abbott
Kyoko Kitamura
Kyoko Kitamura's Tidepool Fauna
Kyokusui Yamazaki
L. Subramaniam feat. Subash Chandram
La Tcha-Pou & San Tou-Nou
Lab Polyphonic Group
Lab Polyphonic Group from Vranisht, Vlore
Lady Aicha & Pisko Crane's Original Fulu Miziki of Kinshasa
The Lady & The Cat
The Lady and the Cat
Lafidki with Samin Son
Laibach
Lama Tashi
Lambert, Hendricks & Ross
Lana Trio with Sofia Jernberg
Lancifer
Landlerkapelle Heidi Wild
Lantene (Moon) Women
Larkin Grimm
Lars-ánte Kuhmunen
LaRue Howard
Last Exit
Laughing Boy (danced by Red Wing)
Lauren Newton
Lauren Newton & Joëlle Leandre
Lauren Newton and Patrick Scheyder
Lauren Newton / Park Je Chun
Lauren Newton w/Patrick Scheyder & Vladimir Tarasov
Laurie Anderson
Läuten der Seele
Laver Bariu
Le Mysterère Des Voix Bulgares
Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares
Le Trio Joubran
Lean Willemark
Lee "Scratch" Perry & The Upsetters
The Legendary Stardust Cowboy
Leko Dimiri & group
Lena Machado
Lena Willemark
Lene Grenager & Sofia Jernberg
Leo
Leo Kupper
Leon Redbone
Leon Thomas
Leonard Emanuel
Leonard Emmanuel
Leroy Gibbs
Leroy Van Dyke
Les Baxter and his Orchestra featuring Bas Sheva
Les Dani de Nouvelle Guinee
Les Diaboliques
Les Filles de Illighadad
Les Moines Du Monastère Samten Ling a Katmandou
Les Nouvelles Polyphonies Corses
Les Wilson & Jean Calder
Lesley Flanigan
Lexie Mountain
Lexie Mountain Boys
Liad Abraham
Lian and Chirgilchin Ensembles
Light Crust Doughboys
Lijadu Sisters
Like A Villain
Lily Connors
Lily Pons
Linda Dela Cruz
Lingo Seini et son groupe
Lingua Ignota
Lioudmila Khandl
Lithuanian singers
Lito Arkangel
Little Richard
Lizulu Village musicians
Lo Cor de la Plana
loadbang and Ekmeles with guests
Loazo
Loire
Lol Coxhill, Phil Minton & Noel Akchoté
Lol Coxhill, Phil Minton, Noel Akchote
Lola Kiepja
The Longest Johns
Lonnie Holley
Lonnie Holley feat. Moor Mother
Loralai Balochi
Lord Melody
Lori "Loire" Cotler
Los Destellos
Los Karkik's
Los Orientales de Paramonga
Loseling Dratsang of Drepung Monastery
Lottie Kimbrough and Winston Holmes
Lou Monte
Louis Armstrong
The Lounge Lizards
Love
Low
Lowercase
Åsa Larsson
lubomyr
Lubomyr Melnyk
Lucia Pamela
Luciano Berio
Ludo Mich with Jennifer Walshe & W. Ravenveer
Ludwig Göransson
Luke & Kyle Abbott
Luke and Kyle Abbott
Lustige Schweitzer
Lustmord
Lustmord & Karin Park
Ly Man Mei, dja Leu Mei, dja Wen Wa
Lydia Lunch
Lyra Pramuk
M. Dakpay
Maari Kallberg
Mac Davis
Macedonian village singers
Mad Professor
The Mad Twinz x Dhani
Mado Robin
Madosini
Madosini (Latozi Mpahleni)
Magaret McKee
Maggie Nichols
Maggie Nichols & Julie Tippets
Maggie Nichols & Peter Nu
Maggie Nicols & Julie Tippets
Maggie Nicols & Peter Nu
Maggie Nicols & Peter Urpeth
Magic Bullet
Magma
Mahmoud Ahmed
Mahmoud Guinia
Mahmoud Karimi
Mahmud Eskandari
Mai-ool Sedip
Mai-Wa-Hakona
Maja Ratkje
Maja Ratkje & Jaap Blonk
Maja Ratkje / Jon Wesseltoft / Camille Norment / Per Gisle Galaen
Maja S.K. Ratkje
Mal Waldron & Jeanne Lee
Male Choral Group
Mama Sissoko
Mandy Fox
Manjunath B.C
Manjunath B.C. with Varijashree Venugopal and Praveen D Rao
Manjunath BC
Mansur Uzanbayev
Manuela Horn
Manulneco
Maori women's group
Marc the Lemurian
Marcela Lucatelli
Marcela Lucatelli/Lars Bech Pilgaard/Anders Vestergaard
Marcia Bassett
Marcia Bassett & Thomas Dimuzio
Marduk
Margaret McKee
Mari Boine
Maria Barrientos
Maria de Alvear & Drums Off Chaos
Maria Dolan
Maria Grace Chiappetta
Maria Lătăreţu
Maria Misgeld
Maria Rangelova and Ruska Bozhilova
Mariam Rezaei
Mariana Ionescu Capitanescu
Marianne Vasel & Erich Storz
Marie Osmond
Marioara Muresan
Marit Ragnhild Eira Fallås
The Maritime Crew
Marius Barbeau
Marja Mortensson
Mark "Smokey Lonesome" Brine
Married4gd
Marta Myhr
Martin Denny
Martin Lau
Martin Schütz & Hans Koch
Marty Robbins
Mary Iqaluk & Nellie Echaluk
Mary Schneider
Marzhimal Ondar
Masai singers
Mason Ramsey
Massacre
Massive Attack
Massot/Florizoone/Horbaczewski invites Claron McFadden
The Master Musicians of Jajouka
Mathami
Mathilde Zobrist
Matilda Nord
Matterhorn Project
Matthew Jefferies
Max McCauley
Max Taub
Maxwell Davies
May-ool Sedip
Maya Ratkje & Jaap Blonk
Mbuti pygmy musicians
MC Yogi
The Mcintosh County Shouters
Meara O'Reilly
Meat Puppets
Meditation Music
Meg Baird
Mehfil Balochi
Melvins
The Melvins
MemeMachine
Memphis Slim and Willie Dixon with Pete Seeger
Men's Choir from the Dar Jnah in Muharraq
The men's choir from the Dar Jnah in Muharraq
Mera Khan
Meredith Monk
Meredith Monk & Bang On a Can All-Stars
Meredith Monk Vocal Ensemble & The Bang on a Can All-Stars
Meredith Monk with Ensemble & The Bang On A Can All-Stars
Meridian Brothers
Merita Halili
Merle Haggard
The Meters
Michael Faraday
Michael Hurley, The Unholy Modal Rounders, Jeffrey Fredericks & The Clamtones
Michael Monte
Michael Vetter
Michael Vetter & The Overtone Choir
Michele C
The Michigan Polka-Tels
Mickey Hart
Mien (Yao) Singers
Mieskuoro Huutajat
The Mighty Boosh
Mij
Mike Hanapi
Mike Hanapi with Kalama's Quartet
Mike Houston
Mike Patton
Mike Sammes Singers
Mikhail Alperin
Mikhail Alperin et al.
Mikkel Gaup
Mikuskovics
Milinka Radisic
The Mills Brothers
Mindia Devi Klein
Ming-De Villagers of Bunun, Taiwan
Minim feat. Sainkho
Mira Calix
Mirandino Crespi / Compagnia Sacco
Miriam Atkin
Miroslav Grosser
Miroslav Grosser feat. Yeoman
Miroslav Grosser with Yeoman
Mississippi Sheiks
Mitski
Mixed Chorus of Kampung Dhere Isa
Mnong Gar Musicians from Vietnam
Moba
Moffett/Rowden/Yamasaki Trio
Moises Vivanco
Molly Lewis
Monastere Nyingma De Kalimpone
Mongo Santamaria
Mongolian singer
Monika Drasch
The Monkees
Monks from Gyurme Tantric College
Monks of Drupka Order in Thimpu, Bhutan
Monks of the Entchi Monastery at Gangtok
Monks of the Monastery of Entchi
Monks of the Nyingmapa
Monks of Todai-Ji
Monopiece & Jaap Blonk
Monroe Moe Jackson
Montakhab-oz-Zaakerin
Montana Slim (Wilf Carter)
Moor Mother
Mopcut
Morning Glory
Morondava singers
Morton Feldman
Morton Feldman (perf. Joan La Barbara)
Morton Subotnick
Moses Mason
Motelli Skronkle
Motelli Skronklle
The Mothers Of Invention
Mothers of Invention
The Moving Star Hall Singers
Mozaffar Shafiee
Mr. & Mrs. Eibelsberger
Mr. Bungle
Ms. Taeng, Ms. Sam, Ms. Huch, and the Ensemble of Mr. Soi Sang Wan
Mtiebi Ensemble
Mujer X
Mulatu Astatke
Mulatu Astatke and The All Star Band
MuOM
MuOM & Cumie
MuOM Overtone Choir
The Muppets Barbershop Quartet
Music Spoken Here
Musicians from Bororo Peul, Niger
Musicians from Tërbaç, Vlorë, Albania
Musicians of Central African Republic
Musicians of Peliatan
MV & EE
My Solid Ground
Mysterious Asthmatic Avenger
Mysterious Asthmatic Avenger & His Good Old Boys
The Mystery of Bulgarian Voices
The Mystery of the Bulgarian Voicesf feat. Lisa Gerrard
n/a
N. Pionka
Nadejda Kuular
Nadezhda Georgieva Klecherova, Nadezhda Georgieva Palestova & Gena Ivanova Bodenova
Nadishana
Nadja Rass
Nadja Rass & Diverse
Nahawa Doumbia
Nahini Doumbia & Hossan Ramzy
Nahuatl
Namgar
Namibian singers
Nancy
Naomi Bristow
Napalm Death
Napom
Nari Bojla Bugti (suri unknown)
Nari Bojla Qasim
Nari from Rarasham Inder pur
Nari Gulab Khan & Suri Bashki
Nari Juma Suri Hazar Khan Gohry Shir Ali
Nari jumma balochi
Nari Jumma Suri Ahmed Special Dastan Malikh Manzoor Marri
Naseebaya Mangal, Darehan & Shayan
Nasir Zahiruddin Dagar & Wasifuddin Dagar
Natascha Nike & FX Randomiz
Natascha Nikeprelevic
Natascha Nikeprelevic & Michael Vetter
Nathan Evans
Nathan "Flutebox" Lee
Nathan Rogers
National Dance Theatre of the Republic of Sakha
National Independent Gospel Singers
Natur Pur
Natur Pur mit Bernhard Betschart
Nature and Organization
Naturjuuz
Navajo Elders
Navajo singers
Nazaf Celaj
Nazif Celaj
Nazif Celaj and group
Nazif Celaj, Nikolin Likaj, Arap Celoleskaj, Fatbardha Brahimi
The Necks
Ned Rothenberg/Catherine Jauniaux/Barre Phillips
Nederlands Blazers Ensemble with Iva Bittová
Neel Murgai
Negativland
Neil Cicierega
Nena Venetsanou
Nephew Ronin
Nergui Ganzorig
Nervous Norvous
Nesrin Sipahi & the Kudsi Erguner Ensemble
Nestor & Charli Kornblum
Nestor Kornblum
Netta
Neue Vocalisolisten Stuttgart
New Cicada Trio
New Zealand Army unit
New Zealand Singers
Ngozi Family
Ngqoko Cultural Club (Ladyfrere Xhosa Singers)
Ngqoko Villagers
The Ngqoko Women's Ensemble
Ngqoko Women's Ensemble
The Ngqoko Women’s Ensemble
Ngqokolo Cultural Club
Nic Val with the Couch Brothers
Nick Shannon
Nick Shoulders
Nick Shoulders and the Okay Crawdad
Nicola Cisternino
Nicole Paris
Nicole Paris and Ed Cage
Nils-Aslak Valkeapää / Johan Anders Bær / Seppo Paakkunainen / Esa Kotilainen
Nina Guo
Nina Hagen
Nina Simone
Nine Treasures
Nji Raden Hadji Djeelah
NME
NME (fear. V Shivapryia & BS Somashekar Jois)
Nocturnal Emissions
Noel Parlane
Norfolk Jazz and Jubilee Quartet
Northern Cree
Northrn Cree
Novi
Novo Deltchevo
Nukariik
Nuno Canavarro
Nurse With Wound
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Nyentek
NZ Biker Group
O-Ton Projekt
Ochestra Baobab
Odeya Nini
Odrajn
Oesch's die Dritten
Oidupaa Vladimir Oiun
Oka Sen
Okan Sen
Okay Temiz
Okna Tsahan Zam
Okna Zam Tasgan
OktoEcho
Olchey
Old Time Relijun
Olga Podluzhnaya (Ольга ПодлужнаяY)
Olias & Lumbreras
Olivia Louvel
Olox
Omar Bashir
Omar Khorshid
Omnivore
Ondar
Ondar with Willie Nelson
Ondrej Smeykal
Oneida
OOIOO
Oorjak Hunashtaar-ool
Oorzhak Khunashtaar-ool
Opeth
Orchéstre Baka Gbiné
Orera
Orgosolo (Nuoro)
Original Occitana
Oriom
Ornette Coleman
Orquesta el Macabeo
Orquestra Gran Casino
Orriel Smith
Os Mutantes
Öse Schuppel
Otep
Other Dimensions in Music Featuring Fay Victor
Othman Wahabi
Otto Sidharta
Overtonchor Koeln
Overtone Choir Spektrum
Owen Blundell
Owen Blundell & Rex Dallas
Ox Vox
Öyvind Fahlström
P.M. Pocket Music
Paddy Tunney
Pamela Z
Pandit Mallikarjun Mansur
Pandit Pran Nath
Pandit Suresh Talwalkar
The Panoply Academy Glee Club
Paolo Angeli & Iva Bittová
Parisa & Dastan
Parliament
PAT RILEY
Pat Wallace & Sean Dirrane
Pat Wallace and Sean Dirrane
Patsy Cline
Patsy Montana & The Prairie Ramblers
Patti Smith Group
Patty Waters
Paul Brunelle
Paul Dutton
Paul Lansky
Paul Lansky feat. Hannah MacKay
Paul Pena
Paul Pena and Kongar-ol Ondar
Paul Valgelisti
Pauline Oliveros
Pauline Oliveros, David Rothenberg & Timothy Hill
Pauline Oliveros, Timothy Hill and David Rothenberg
Pauline Oliveros, Timothy Hill & David Rothenberg
Pauline Oliveros, Timothy Hill, David Rothenberg
Peanuts Davis
Pekko Kappi
Peliatan Dance Group
Pen LaFarge
Pendulum Music
Pentangle
People Like Us
Per Henderak Haetta
Per Tor Turi
The Persuasions
Peter Gabis
Peter Kowald, Werner Lüdi, Butch Morris & Sainkho Namtchylak
Peter Kowald / Werner Ludi / Butch Morris / Sainkho Namtchylak
Peter Kowald, Werner Lüdi, Butch Morris, Sainkho Namtchylak
Peter Maxwell Davies
Peter Maxwell Davies (Composer/Conductor)/The Fires Of London
Peter Stampfel & Baby Gramps
Peter Stampfel & Friends with Baby Gramps
Peter Stampfel and the Atomic Meta-Pagans
Peter Stampfel & the Atomic Meta Pagans
Peter Stampfel and The Atomic Meta Pagans (feat. Shelley Hirsch)
Peter Stampfel & the Atomic Meta-pagans featuring Shelley Hirsch
Peter Stampfel and the Atomic Meta- Pagans with Shelley Hirsch
Petra Haden
Petrus Mntambo
Pharaoh Sanders
Pharaoh Sanders (feat. Leon Thomas)
Pharmakon
Phew
Phil Kraus
Phil Minton
Phil Minton & Audrey Chen
Phil Minton + Dylan Nyoukis
Phil Minton & Lauren Newton
Phil Minton & Simon H. Fell
Phil Minton & Veryan Weston
Phil Minton/Audrey Chen/Guy Segara/Peter Jaquemyn/Teun Verbruggen
Phil Minton Quartet
Phil Minton's Feral Choir
Phil Pavey
Philip Koutev Ensemble & Bulgarian Folk Ensemble
Philip Powell
Photis Chalkias
Phurpa
Phurpa & Queen Elephantine
Pierre Miller
Pink Floyd
The Pipkins
Piqatiks
Piqsiq
Piqsiq & Vilda
Pixfoil
PJ Harvey
Plastic Ono Band
Plunk
PNBHS
Polly Jenkins & Her Musical Pals with Texas Rose
Polyphonic Group of Ghirokaster
Polysics
Polysics feat. Friends
Pomak singers
Poor Ol Uncle Fatty
Porcupine Singers
Port Isaac's Fisherman's Friends
Post Modern Jukebox feat. Haley Reinhart
Povo Fulni-o
Power Vocals
The Poxy Boggards
Praxis
Prefuse 73
Prima Materia
Prince
Princess Ramona
Professor Johnson and His Gospel Singers
Project Tierra
Propan
Psarantonis
Psychic TV/PTV3
Public Image Ltd.
Pygmees Aka
Pygmy musicians
Pygmy singers
Pygmy singers from Congo
Quanak Martha Meekeega, Napache Etidloie Toonoo, Amilie Airo, Annie Annahatak, and others
The Qube
Rachel Aspe
Radik Tuylush
Radik Tyulush
Raham Ali
Rahsaan Roland Kirk
Ralph Wade
Rami Shaafi
Ramzoid
Ran Blake & Jeanne Lee
Randy Quaid
Ranjit Bhatnagar
Raoul Hausmann
The Rapping Cowboy
Rastaba Chorus
Ratilio
Ravana Arabov et al
Ravana Arabova
Ray Kane
Ray Steven
Ray Stevens (Henhouse Five Plus Two)
Ray Whitley
Rebel ID
Regina
Reinhold Gliere (perf. Anu Komsi & Lahti Symphony Orchestra)
Remote Choir
The Remote Choir
Renaldo & The Loaf
Renato Bui
Rene Kita
René Lussier
Rene Marie
Rep. Billy Long (MO)
Republic of Sakha National Dance Theater
Residente
The Residents
Reuben Gingrich (feat. BC Manjunath)
Rev. J.C. Burnett
Rev. J.M. Gates
Reverend Beat-Man & Izobel Garcia
Reverend Fred Lane & His Hittite Hot Shots
Rex Allen Sr.
Rex Dallas
Rhett Parks the Cattle Rapper
Rhett Parks / The True Rap God
Rhiannon Giddens
The Rhythm Wreckers
Ribasevke
Richard Carlson
Richard Dawson & Circle
Richard Feliciano
Richard Youngs
Ricky Kej, Arun Kumar
Riddlore
Riders in the Sky
Riit
The Rileys
Ringhold
Rizumik & William Thoren
rizwan muazzam qawwali & temple of sound
Rob Silverman and Steve Smith
Rob St. John, Tommy Perman and Simon Kirby
Robedoor
robert desnos
Robert U. Brown
Robin & the Batmen
Rochelle Harris
The Roches
Roger Tibbs
Rohan Krishnamurthy
rOlfFa
Romina Daniele
Ronnie Ambrose
Ronnie Ronalde
Ronnie Ronalde with the Mountain Band
Roomful of Teeth
Roomful of Teeth, Michael Harrison
The Roots
Rosalie Allen
Roswell Rudd & the Mongolian Buryat Band
Roswell Rudd and the Mongolian Buryat Band
Rotten Tables, Golden Meat
Rowland S. Howard & Lydia Lunch
Roy "Future Man" Wooten
Roy Hart
Roy Lennigan
Roy Rogers
Roy Rogers and The Sons Of The Pioneers
Roy Rogers & the Sons of the Pioneers
Royal Beat Crew ft Khusugtun
Rufus Thomas
Ruins
Russian soldier
Russudan Meipariani
The Rustavi Choir
Rustavi Choir
The Rustavi Ensemble
Rustavi Folk Choir
S.A.D.O. (Società Anonima Decostruzionismi Organici)
Saadet Turkoz
Sabjilar, Slava Kuchenov, Sergei Charkov, and Anna Burnakova
Sachiko
Sachin Jadhav, Lucky, Yash
Saieen Zahoor, Abrar Ul Haq, Rohail Hyatt
Sain Juman & Fakirs
Sainkho & Garlo
Sainkho feat. Tenzor
Sainkho Kosmos (aka Sainkho Namtchylak)
Sainkho Namtchylak
Sainkho Namtchylak & Ned Rothenberg
Sainkho Namtchylak, Grace Yoon & Iris Disse
Sainkho Namtchylak, Grace Yoon, Iris Disse
Sainkho Namtchylak with Peter Kowald
Sakhloba Ensemble
Sam Lopez & Tolowa Singers
Sam Pluta & Charmaine Lee
Sam The Sham & The Pharaohs
Samantha Dee
Sami Joik, Vokal Nord
Samin Son
Sammy Ngaku
San Tou-Nou with La Tcha-Pou
Saodat Qabulova
Sarah Bernstein
Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Ruth Alexander & Damon Smith
Sarah Vaughan
Sarah Vaughan And Her Trio
Sarah Vaughan with Clifford Brown
Sarah Vaughn
Sardianian village musicians
Sato Huse
Satomi Saeki
Satteli
Sattelli
Saum Singers
Saykoji
Sayo Ogasawa & Utae Ehara
Saz'iso
The ScallyWags
Scano Montiferro (Nuoro)
Scar Symmetry
The Scat Noir
Scatman John
Schmid-Brothers Show Band feat. Beatrice Abrecht
The Schmidts & First Love
Schmoyoho (on youtube)
Schneider Kacirek
Schneider Kacirek feat. Sofia Jernberg
Schnieder Kecirek & Sofia Jernberg
Schoetze Choir
Schotze Choir Stein
Schwizzle
Schwyzerörgeligrossformation Simmental-Saanenland Und Jodlerterzett «Bärgbächli» Därstetten
The Scouts
Scratching Woman
Screamin’ Jay Hawkins
Screamin' Jay Hawkins
Screamin Jay Hawkins
Screaming Lord Sutch
Seamus Brogan
Seamus Fay
Sean Borst
Sean Dagher, Clayton Kennedy, Nils Brown
Seasick Bill
Secte Tendaï
Sedaa
Sedaa Ensemble
See New Project
Seid Shushinsky
Sekaa Kecak Puspita Jaya
sekaha ganda sari
Selvaganesh
Senyawa
Sepultura
Serbian Singer
Sergey Starostin's Vocal Family
Sestri Bisserovi
Seth Pincus
Seu Jorge
Shahbaj Jani
Shakti
Shane Shanahan
Shawn Grist & Rob Bergevin
Shawn Phillips
She Shanties
Sheila Chandra
Sheila Jordan & E.S.P. Trio
Shekina Rose
Shel Silverstein
Shelley Hirsch
Shelley Hirsch & Joke Lanz
Shelley Hirsch and Uchihashi Kazuhisa
Shelley Hirsch / David Weinstein
Shelley Hirsch, Tom Cora, Lol Coxhill & David Weinstein
The Sheringham Shantymen
Shibalba
Shiniti Ueno and Percussion Group Phonix Reflection
Shirley Thoms
shona musicians
Shono
Shooby
Shooby Taylor
Shooby Taylor, The Human Horn
Shorty Ranger
Shu-De
Si Mohammed Bel Hassan Soudani
Sid Hemphill
Siddhartha Khosla
Sidsel Endresen
Sidsel Endresen And Bugge Wesseltoft
Sidsel Endresen & Bugge Wesseltoft
Sidsel Endresen & Stian Westerhus
Sidsel Endresen / Jan Bang
*sigh*
Sigurboði Grétarsson
Silberen
Silent Grove Baptist Church Congregation
Silla & Rise
Silla and Rise
Silla + Rise
Simo Lagnawi
Simon Issát Marainen
Simon Mashoko
Singers & Dancers Of Bona
Singers from Bojana
Singers from Djakovo
Singers from Dragachevo, Serbia
Singers from Draginovo
Singers from Dyakovo
Singers from Jarlovo
Singers from Lukachukai, Arizona
Singers from Obidim
Singers from Orgosolo (Nuoro)
Singers from Scano Montiferro
Singers from village of Dolen
Singers of Kampung Dhere Isa
Singers of Kp (Kampung Dhere Isa)
Singing group from the village of Plana
Sinn Sisamouth
Sinn Sissamouth
Sioux Indians
Six Aka women
Sixtino
SKÁLD
Skvalthr
Slavic Soul Party!
Slavka Ivanova Gulova and co
Sleeping Dogs
Slim Gaillard
Slim Gaillard & His Flat Foot Floogee Boys
Slim Whitman
Slogmakane Sjantikor
Slonovski Bal
Sloppy Heads
Slow Groan
Slumberland & Sainkho Namtchylak
Sly & The Family Stone
Smoky Dawson & His Rocky Canyon Boys
Sofia Jernberg
Sofia Jernberg & Christof Kurzmann
Sofia Menka Ilieva Aronova & Dana Evgenieva Ovnarska
Sol Ho'opi'i
Sol Hoopii
Sol Hoopii's Novelty Quartette
Sol K Bright
Sol K. Bright & His Hollywaiians
Sol K. Bright's Hollywaiians
Solaris Vocal Ensemble
Solaris Vocal Ensemble & Phil Curtis
Sonic Youth
Sonja Morgenegg with Pago Libre & Sooon
Sonny Sharrock
Sons of the Pioneers
Soohan
Sophie B. Hawkins
Sophie Peyard
Sophie Rose & the Manual Breathing
Sophie Rose and the Manual Breathing
Sophie Tassignon
Soren Koldsen-Zederkof
Soriah
Soriah (with Ashkelon Sain)
Soriah with Askelon Sain
Soriah with Sidereal Oscillations
Sourdough Slim
Southeast Anatolian singer
Southern Blues Singers
Southern Sons
The Space Lady
Spiderhorse
Spike Jones
Spike Jones & His City Slickers
Spirit Willow
The Spirits of Rhythm
Spit on Your Grave
Sprechbohrer
Sri B.R. Somashekar Jois & Sri B.C. Manjanath
Sri Thetakudi Harihara Subash Chandran
St. Petersburg Chamber Choir feat. Tim Storms
St. Vincent
Stan Rogers
Starry Mountain Singers
Stefan Jecusco
Stepanida Borisova
Stephanie Brent, Michele Averard, Nestor Kornblum
Stephanie Lamprea
Steve Balsamo
Steve Gunn & David Moore
Steve Reich
Steve Schroyder & Alien Voices
Steve Schroyder with Alien Voices
Steve the B & Ulrich Bassenge
Steven Arntson
Steven Reich (perf. Ensemble Signal)
Stimmhorn
STOiK
Storm Weather Shanty Choir
Strawberry Switchblade
Stray Dup
Streichmusik Alder
Strong Bad
Stuart Hinds
Su-Ren Jiabu
Su Tenore Antigu de Bono
Su Tenore Antingu de Bono
Subhadra Sharma
Sudden Infant
Suffocation
Sumya & Orchibat
Sun City Girls
The Sun Ra Arkestra
Sunburned Hand of the Man
Sundaram Balachander
Sundui
Sunn O)))
Sunwatchers
Supersonus
Supruli Ensemble
Suri Azeemo Bugti and Nari Balochan Gorchani
Suri Meera Khan & Nari Bojla Khan
Suri Qasim Buzdar
Suri Zafar
Suri Zeemoo Bugti
Susan Alcorn | José Lencastre | Hernâni Faustino
Susanne Rosenberg
Sutari
Suzanne Langille & Neel Murgai
Svejeb
Svetlana Đorđević, Ljiljana Ljubomirović, Nadežda Vasić, Ljiljana Vasić, Milica Milijić
Swans
The Swingle Singers
Sybil Sanderson Fagan
Syd Masters & The Swing Riders
T. Fazylova
T S Nandakumar
Tahrir
TAK
TAK Ensemble
Takeo Ischi
Takeo Ischii
Takeo Ishii
Tamashek (Tuareg) singers
Tamikrest
Tampa Red
Tanie Miller Kabala, Ph.D.
Tanya Donelly & Dylan In The Movies
Tanya Donnelly and Dylan in the Movies
Tanya Tagaq
Tanya Tagaq with Bjork
Tanya Tagaq with Damian Abraham
Tarbagan
Tartit
Tatiana Dordzhieva + Maria Beltsykova
Taureg musicians
Tavagna
Tay Zonday
"Tbilisi" State Folklore Ensemble; Artistic Director Robert Gogolashvili
Te Roopu Tangai
Te Runga Rawa
Te Vaka
Technical Space Composer's Crew (Holger Czukay & Rolf Dammers)
Technix
Telebossa
Tengger Cavalry
Tengry Lab
Tenko, Ikue Mori, Death Praxis
Tennessee Ernie Ford
Tenore Amistade Oniferi
Tenore Antonia Mesina Orgosolo
Tenore De Lodè Preteddu
Tenore De Mamujada
Tenore de Oniferi San Gavino
Tenore de Orgosolo
Tenore de Orgosolo Funtanavona
Tenore de Orune S'Aborinu
Tenore de Silanos Sa Madalena
Tenore e concordu de Orosei
Tenore Mamujadinu
Tenore Nunnale Orune
Tenore Santa Lulla de Orune
Tenore Sisine de Benetutti
Tenore Vissente Gallos
Tenores
Tenores Amistade Oniferi
Tenores de Aterúe
Tenores de Bitti Mialinu Pira
Tenores De Oniferi
Tenores de Orgosolo
Tenores de Orgosolo Funtanavona
Tenores de Orune S'Arborino
Tenores de Silanos sa Madelena
Tenores de Silanus
Tenores di Bitti
Tenores di Bitti Mialinu Pira
Tenores di Silanus S. Sarbana Battista Morittu
Tenores Ogliastra
Tenores San Gavino De Oniferi
Tenores Supramonte Orgosolo
Terje Isungset
Terry Riley
Test Dept with Catherine Jauniaux
Tex Morton
Tex Owens
Tex Ritter
Theatre of Voices, Paul Hillier dir.
Thee Mysterious Asthmatic Avenger & His Good Old Boys
Thembu Xhosa villagers from South Africa
Ther Ngqoko Women's Ensemble
Therese Wirth-Von Känel
Thomas Fraser
Thomas Mapfumo
Thomas Mapfumo & the Blacks Unlimited
Thomas Marainen
Thomas Scholl
Those Poor Bastards
Thou
Three Tobacco Tags
Thumb
Tibetan Monks
Tibetan yak herder
Tim Buckley
Tim Eriksen
Tim Eriksen & Marjana Lausevic
Tim McNamara
Tim Storms
Time Trout
Timothy Hill
Tinariwen
Tino Bogner
Tino Bogner & Florian Soucek
Tino Bogner (Artino)
Tiny Tim
Tiny Tim & Brave Combo
Tlahoun Gessesse
Toby Twining
Toby Twining Music
Toggenburger Klangquartett mit de Ebneter
Tom Miller
Tom Miller and Andy Wollf
Tom Thum
Tom Thum feat. Claire Walters
Tom Waits
Tomaraho musicians
Tomeka Reid/Kyoko Kitamura/Taylor Ho Bynum/Joe Morris
Tommy Johnson
Tommy Settlers and his Blues Moaner
Tomomi Adachi & Jaap Blonk
Tony Conrad & Faust
Tony Schwartz
Tony Schwartz/Unidentified
Torgeir Vassvik
Tori Amos
Tos-Khol
Tosc Polyphonic Group
Tosc Polyphonic Group from Berat
Toshi Tsuchitori
Toshi Tsuchutori
Toumast
Toumat
Trachtenverein Rossecker
Tracie Morris
The Trallaleri Of Genoa
Trap Music
Trap Winzip
The Trashmen
Trayam (Varijashree Venugopal, Praveen D Rao, & BC Munjanath)
The Trees Community
The Tremeloes
The Tremoloes
Trevor Wishart
Tribal Circus
A Tribe Called Red
A Tribe Called Red feat. Boogey the Beat
A Tribe Called Red feat. Tanya Tagaq
Trichy Sankaran
Trill Noel
Trilok Gurtu with Simon Phillips & NDR Bigband
Trinix Remix
TriO & Sainkho
Trio Bulgarka
Trio Kavkasia
Trio Kučkovki
Trio Kuchkovki
Trio Shmeed
Trio Zajazi
Tristan Kasten-Krause
Tristan Tzara, Marcel Janco, Richard Huesenbeck
Trollfest
Trondheim Jazz Orchestra with Sofia Jernberg & Olav Luksengard Mjelva
Trys Keturiose
Tsalke Ha Hu Folk Group
Tserendavaa, Tsogtgerei
Tshamumania Anastasie and singers
tsinandali choir
The Tsinandali Choir
Tsininadli Choir
Tsogtgerel
Tuareg musicians (Mali)
Tuareg women and Harratin from Idles
Tucker Zimmerman & Joshua Burkett
Tulegur
Tumat Kara-ool
tUnE-yArDs
Tutonics
The Tuva Ensemble
Tuva Ensemble
TVL
Twins of El Dorado
"Two men of the Enaden caste"
Ty Segall
TylaDubya
Tyler "Speedboy" Kingdom
Tyler Thacker
Tyva Kyzy
Tzotzilles
Uboa
Üch​-​Süme​-​R
Uch-Sume-R
Udi Hrant
UDU
Uger-Khan
Ugis Praulins
uKanDanZ
Ulla Pirttijarvi
Umm Kulthum
The Unconquered Spirit
Unidentified singers
University Of Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players
Unknown
Unknown Albanian singers
Unknown Balochi musicians
Unknown Balochi Singers from Dera Bugti
Unknown Bushmen medicine women
Unknown Group
Unknown Lao singers
Unknown Moari singers
Unknown Musician
Unknown Musicians
Unknown nar sur artists
Unknown pygmy singers
Unknown Russian soldier
Unknown Sardinian vocal group
Unknown Shona artist
Unknown Shona musician
Unknown Singer
Unknown Singers
Unknown Throat Singer
Unknown Tibetan Buddhist monks
Unknown Uzbek singer
Unknown Vietnamese musicians
Unknown Yodelers
Unnamed
Unnamed Humpback Whale
Unnamed tobacco auctioneer
Untraced group
Uragsha
Urdu
Ursula K. Le Guin & Todd Barton
Uschi Bauer
Ustad Abdul Karim Khan
Ustad Faiyaz Khan Sahib
Ūtara
Ute Wassermann
Ute Wassermann and SWR Experimentalstudio,Basel Sinfonietta (cond. Johannes Kalitzke)
Ute Wassermann with the Basel Sinfonietta and Live electronics by Experimental Studio of Heinrich Strobel Stiftung SWR (dir. André Richard)
Utica Institute Jubilee Singers
Uutai
UUTAi (Olga Olena Podluzhnaya)
Uyghur Muqam Ensemble
V. Selvaganesh and friends
V. Selvaganesh & Swaminathan Selvaganesh
V Shivapriya & BR Somashekar Bois
Vadim Oorzhak
Vaginal Penetration of an Amelus with a Musty Carrot
Vajas
Vajas (w/Ande Somby)
Valya Balkanska
Various
Various auctioneers & remixers
Various contestants
Various Iowans
Various Pentecostals
Värttinä
Vasilyev Vecher
Vasilyev Vecher Folklore Ensemble
Vaska Ilieva
Velemir Chlebnikov
Velvet Underground
Verbal Ase
Vershki da Koreshki
VIA Orera
Vidushi Smt. Sukkanya Ramgopal
Vienna Teng
Vieux Farka Touré / Amadou & Maria / Omg Oumy Gueye
Village Harmony
Villagers of Peliatan, Bali, Indonesia
Villagers of San Pedro Chenalho, Mexico
Vinayakram Brothers (V. Selvaganesh, Umashankar, and Umamahesh)
Vincent Barras and Jacques Demierre
Violons Barbares
Virginia Crow
Virginia Magidou
Vitas
Viv Corringham
Viv Dogan-Corringham
Vivian Fung
Vladimir Oidupaa
Vladiswar Nadishana
Vocal Constructivists
Vocal Ensemble Karselage
Vocal Ensemble of Gjirokaster
Vocal Ensemble of Novo Deltchevo
Vocal Group from Himara
Vocal Summit
Vocodah
VODER (1939)
Voice Hoist
VoicePlay
VoicePlay feat. Ashley Diane
Vokal Nord
Vreni Kneubühl-Jakob Ummel Yodel Duo
Vreny & Franz Stadelmann
Walter Zimmerman, Gabriele Emde
Wanda Jackson
Warren Zevon
Washington ("Lightnin'")
Washiwasha
Wayne Seigel
Webhamster Henry
Wenche Nordsletta
Wendy Eisenberg
The West Coast Pop Art Experimental Band
Western Massachusetts Sacred Harp Convention
Wet Ink Ensemble
Wet Ink Ensemble,Alex Mincek
The Whistlers
The Who
Wild Man Fischer and Dr. Demento
Wilf Carter
Wilf Carter (Montana Slim)
Will Grove-White
William Horncloud
William Onyeabor
William Parker
William Parker feat. Kyoko Kitamura & Ensemble
William Smith & Philomena Williams
Wimme
Winston Holmes with Charlie Turner
Wm Allen Ross
Wm. Parker
Wolfgang Saus
Wolfgang Saus & Michael Reimann
The Womenfolk
Women's Choir of Plovdiv
Women's Choir Of Sofia
The Women's Chor of Sofia
Women's group from the village of Nedelino, Rhodope Mountains
Women's Vocal Group from Pernik, Mid-West Bulgaria
Wooden Shjips
Woody Guthrie and Cisco Houston
Worship in Tongues
Wtfbrahh
Wulu Bunun singers and David Darby
Wylie and the Wild West
Wylie & The Wild West
Wylie Gustafson
Xelas
Xu Fengxia & Gabriele Meirano
Yaahooaska
Yah-Mart-Inc
Yahaya Arouma
Yakut musicians
Yakutian olonkhokhut
Yale Slavic Chorus
Yandong Grand Singers
The Yandong Grand Singers
Yangdong Grand Singers
Yaniq
Yanomami shaman
Yasha Erkkila
Yat-Kha
Yat Kha
Yat-Kha & Albert Kuvezin
Ylvis
Yma Sumac
Yma Sumac feat. Q-Burns
Yo La Tengo
Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble
Yodel Club Heimattreu
YODELING DICK BROOKS
Yodeling Slim Clark
Yogo Yogo Girls
Yoko Ono
Yoko Ono / DJ Spooky
Yoko Ono, Kim Gordon, and Thurston Moore
Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band
Yoko Ono with the Plastic Ono Band
Yonder Mountain String Band
Yoshi Shikato & Akino Fuchise
Yoshihide Otomo
Young Dorzé girls and women
Young Gray Horse
Young Grey Horse
Yungchen Lhamo
Yuri Lane
Yuri Morozov
Yuya
Yvis
Žabe i Babe
Zabelle Panosian
Zajazi Trio
Zap Mama
Zarina Kopyrina
Zashiki-Warashi
Zashiki Warashi
Zbynek Bures with the Czech Drivers
Zedashe
Zedashe Ensemble
Zehnder
Zehnder with Kold
Ziggy Bathtub
Zindagi
Zoo
Zujka Ugrinoska & Mitra Janovska
Zvuci S Kamena
Zvuki Mu

Go to Vocal Fry's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Generated by KenzoDB, written by Ken Garson