Click program titles for detailed descriptions and to browse archived shows & playlists. Click to listen to a sample show from this program. Timezone is EDT (-0400). | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY | ||
6am |
Talk's Cheap
with Jason Sigal : Pop-up 6-9am |
Bob Brainen
: Pop-up 6-9am |
The Radio Thrift Shop
with Laura Cantrell : Pop-up 6-9am |
Miniature Minotaurs
with Kurt Gottschalk : Pop-up 6-9am |
HotRod
6-9am |
Shrunken Planet
with Jeffrey Davison : Pop-up 6-9am |
Airborne Event
: Pop-up 6-9am |
6am |
9am |
Benjamen Walker
9am-Noon |
Hatch
: Pop-up 9am-Noon |
Ken
: Pop-up 9am-Noon |
This Is The Modern World
with Trouble : Pop-up 9am-Noon |
Give The Drummer Some
with Doug Schulkind : Pop-up 9am-Noon |
The Listener Hour
: Pop-up 9-10am |
Reggae Schoolroom
with Jeff Sarge : Pop-up 9am-Noon |
9am |
10am |
Michael Shelley
: Pop-up 10am-1pm |
10am | ||||||
Noon |
Liz Berg
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Tony Coulter
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Kenny G's Hour of Pain
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Three Chord Monte
with Joe Belock : Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Bryce
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
The Glen Jones Radio Programme
: Pop-up Noon-3pm |
Noon | |
1pm |
Fool's Paradise
with Rex : Pop-up 1-3pm |
1pm | ||||||
3pm |
Irene Trudel
: Pop-up 3-6pm |
Brian Turner
: Pop-up 3-6pm |
Irwin Chusid
: Pop-up 3-6pm |
Diane's Kamikaze Fun Machine
: Pop-up 3-6pm |
Put The Needle On The Record
with Billy Jam : Pop-up 3-6pm |
The Cherry Blossom Clinic
with Terre T : Pop-up 3-6pm |
Orphan program
3-5pm |
3pm |
5pm |
Teenage Wasteland
with Bill Kelly : Pop-up 5-7pm |
5pm | ||||||
6pm |
The Speakeasy
with Dorian : Pop-up 6-7pm |
Dave Emory
: Pop-up 6-7pm |
Seven Second Delay
with Andy and Ken 6-7pm |
The Dusty Show
with Clay Pigeon : Pop-up 6-7pm |
Bronwyn C.
: Pop-up 6-7pm |
Transpacific Sound Paradise
with Rob Weisberg : Pop-up 6-9pm |
6pm | |
7pm |
Do or DIY
with People Like Us : Pop-up 7-8pm |
Centennial Songs - The Antique Phonograph Music Program with Mac
7-8pm |
Mudd Up!
with DJ/Rupture 7-8pm |
Sinner's Crossroads
with Kevin Nutt : Pop-up 7-8pm |
Downtown Soulville
with Mr. Fine Wine : Pop-up 7-8pm |
Gaylord Fields
: Pop-up 7-9pm |
7pm | |
8pm |
Sound and Safe
with Trent : Pop-up 8-11pm |
The Best Show on WFMU
with Tom Scharpling : Pop-up 8-11pm |
Strength Through Failure
with Fabio : Pop-up 8-11pm |
Music To Spazz By
with Dave the Spazz : Pop-up 8-11pm |
Pseu's Thing With A Hook
: Pop-up 8-11pm |
8pm | ||
9pm |
Choking On Cufflinks
with Michael Goodstein : Pop-up 9pm-Mid |
A440 / Stochastic Hit Parade
with Bethany Ryker : Pop-up 9pm-Mid |
9pm | |||||
11pm |
Nickel And Dime Radio
with $mall ¢hange : Pop-up 11pm-2am |
The Evan "Funk" Davies Show
: Pop-up 11pm-2am |
The Long Rally
with Scott McDowell : Pop-up 11pm-2am |
Coffee Break For Heroes & Villains
with Noah : Pop-up 11pm-2am |
Inflatable Squirrel Carcass
with Rich Hazelton : Pop-up 11pm-2am |
11pm | ||
Mid |
Professor Dum Dum's Lab
: Pop-up Mid-3am |
Andrew Listfield
Mid-3am |
Mid | |||||
2am |
Stan
: Pop-up 2-6am |
Marty McSorley
: Pop-up 2-6am |
Solid Gold Hell
with Sue P. : Pop-up 2-6am |
Night People
: Pop-up 2-6am |
Zzzzzzero Hour
with Bill Mac : Pop-up 2-6am |
2am | ||
3am |
Daniel Blumin
: Pop-up 3-6am |
Hits From The Crypt
3-6am |
3am | |||||
6am | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY | 6am |